Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #170 · Score 52.3

● LIVE 32 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹172.93 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 32 live tenders worth ₹172.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.0 Volume
76.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.7 Reach
87.5 Quality
32
Active Tenders
₹172.93 Cr
Total Value
₹6.18 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.3/100
Rank #170 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
88
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
25
Goods
5
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · cppp1 eprocure Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Multimodal Transportation Contract for movement of bagged fertilizer in contain… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Desktops for FEDO] [MM/172/E33818][2026_FACT_916473_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Butyl rubber lining of phosphoric acid truck unloading tank (MSRL), PAT, FACT C… ₹12,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Painting of FAT Including Pump Tank and structural in Sulphuric Acid Plant at F… ₹2,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Miscellaneous Civil works at Petrochemical plants in FACT-UC.] [5066/2026-2027/… ₹8,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Civil maintenance works in FACT Udyogamandal Township Northern area of FACT Wel… ₹9,10,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[STACK EMISSION MONITORING IN FACT UDYOGAMANDAL COMPLEX] [5081/2026-2027/E33935]… ₹1,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Geotechnical Investigation on river bed for the Proposed Additional Sulphuric a… ₹6,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Misc mechanical job at Q10 berth , W. Island, FACT-CD] [4200/2026-2027/E33889][… ₹2,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing and Laying of Bituminous Macadam to junction areas from Ambalamedu ho… ₹6,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Overhauling of 11kV Areva make Vacuum circuit breakers at FACT Udyogamandal] [3… ₹1,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Electrical maintenance works in NPOS area at FACT CD, Ambalamedu, 2026 - 2027 N… ₹6,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Miscellaneous mechanical and Transportation jobs in Heavy Equipment Section FAC… ₹6,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[6 MW AC Grid Connected Floating Solar PV Power Project in BOOT model at Ambalam… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Re-tubing of E1101 in HYAM Plant,Petro-UC] [5061/2026-2027/E33952][2026_FACT_91… ₹6,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Patch / Repair / Modification Works on Various Equipments, Storage Tanks, Vesse… ₹6,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Rubber lining of Strong Phosphoric Acid Storage Tank C at Phosphoric Acid Plant… ₹1,00,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ARC FLASH PROTECTION KIT] [MM/122/E33958][2026_FACT_920201_1] ₹— 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing Acoustic Wall Panelling to Prevent Echo Inside the Board Room at FACT… ₹1,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for Supply of Sulphur in Bulk] [ MAT-RM-S-11][2026_FACT_921187_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹47,96,00,000
[Supply of Di-ammonium Phosphate (DAP) (18-46-0)] [MAT-RM-DAP-II-2026][2026_FACT… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹95,92,00,000
[ALIND MAKE CIRCUIT BREAKERS OVERHAULING IN FACT PETROCHEMICAL PLANTS 2026 27 ] … 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Dismantling, Testing and Re-fixing of safety Reliefs valves at top of the LPG, … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Providing scaffolding/platforms at various locations with Miscellaneous Mechani… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Miscellaneous Skilled and unskilled civil maintenance works at Sulphate plant i… 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Long Term Contract for supply of Ammonium Sulphate Caprolactam in Bulk] [MAT-RM… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹23,99,50,000
[Rubber lining of Strong Phosphoric Acid Storage Tank C at Phosphoric Acid Plant… 04 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[ARC FLASH PROTECTION KIT] [MM/122/E33958][2026_FACT_920201_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Providing Acoustic Wall Panelling to Prevent Echo Inside the Board Room at FACT… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
Search All The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments