Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #72 · Score 58.2

● LIVE 137 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹131.54 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. is an active government procuring department with 137 live tenders worth ₹131.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
52.1 Volume
75.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.4 Reach
99.3 Quality
137
Active Tenders
₹131.54 Cr
Total Value
₹96.72 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.9 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.2/100
Rank #72 out of 2,270 departments
52
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
83
Goods
41
Works
13

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of Grinding Rollers and Bull Ring segments for Coal Mill ZGM123N at… ₹5,22,30,955 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of different types of misc items required for preventive maintenanc… ₹2,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of one AC vehicle Scorpio or Bolero for Official Duty at Pakur Railway S… ₹19,44,900 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Comprehensive AMC of Computers Printers Scanners and other IT items of KTPS und… ₹28,77,940 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Biennial maintenance contract for miscellaneous civil work at A, B, E and F typ… ₹1,90,77,803 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Engagement of Manpower Support for Biometric Attendance System at Different Coa… ₹15,51,800 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Hiring of one AC vehicle Scorpio or Bolero for Official Duty at Pachhwara North… ₹19,86,830 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Biennial Maintenance work of water distribution lines upto building overhead an… ₹99,87,445 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Biennial Maintenance Contract for Control and Instrumentation System at BTPS ] … ₹1,74,61,660 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Service Contract for Power Extension and New Point Wiring for RAC AND GEYSER fo… ₹10,38,800 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of different types of steel materials for CHP, SgTPP.] [WBPDCL/SGTP… ₹20,31,095 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Structural works 2026-2027 at different locations within the plan… ₹12,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract of Telephone Exchange, Telephone Set and Line up to… ₹1,44,23,550 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of Unit 3 COH during Overhauling under OEM Fuji Supervision, BKTPS] [… ₹87,15,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Service contract for de-insulation and re-insulation job during overhauling and… ₹16,05,210 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply, installation, commissioning and integration of some Hardwares and CCTV … ₹1,69,15,000 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of 06 numbers of grinding ring and 216 number of balls of EL 76 pul… ₹2,00,12,400 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of 100 NB MS and 65 NB MS pipe for coal yard dust suppression syste… ₹6,25,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Service Contract for Round the clock operation of 01 no. in Motion Weigh Bridge… ₹55,74,063 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR OVERHAULING OF LT MOTORS 415V 90KW-160KW,BKTPS] [WBPDC… ₹7,85,400 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Bags for Bag Filter And Vent Filter under AHP MM for BkTPP] [WBP… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹9,30,000
[Service contract for 220/400 KV Switch Yard bay maintenance during winter along… 07 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹12,18,468
[NIT for Fire Extinguishers for coal mines of WBPDCL] [WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2264/26-… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹8,37,477
[NIT for Firewall of Attendance System at WBPDCL] [WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2279/26-27][… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹4,59,249
[SUPPLY OF ONE RAKE OF LDO FOR SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PLANT (SGTPP) OF WBPDCL]… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[NIT for Bi annual rate contract for Electrical and Fire System at GVTC at Rupna… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹6,32,890
[Procurement of Laboratory Items and Consumables for use in Oil Analysis of Chem… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,40,000
[Repairing/Construction and erection of Ash slurry Pipe line Pedestal (Approx 40… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,44,468
[BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE OF GARDENING INSIDE PLANT AREA AT BKTPS( 2026-28).] [WBPDC… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,16,350
[BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR SWEEPING AND CLEANING OF BKTPP TOWNSHIP.] [WBPDCL/BKTPP/N… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,53,97,050
Search All THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Tenders Browse All Departments