Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ticel Bio Park Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #751 · Score 40.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.2 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Ticel Bio Park Ltd is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹4.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
63.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹4.2 Cr
Total Value
₹1.05 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.8/100
Rank #751 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
63
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing Housekeeping, Plumbing and Garden Maintenance for TICEL Bio Park, CSI… ₹1,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[eTENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED FERMEN… ₹2,00,00,000 04 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of floor model centrifuge ] [TICEL/2026-27/CEN/07][2026_LBPL_690506… ₹50,00,000 04 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Etender for Selection of Project Management Consultancy for Structural Rehabili… ₹20,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ticel Bio Park Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[eTENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED FERMEN… 04 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Procurement of floor model centrifuge ] [TICEL/2026-27/CEN/07][2026_LBPL_690506… 04 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Etender for Selection of Project Management Consultancy for Structural Rehabili… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Providing Housekeeping, Plumbing and Garden Maintenance for TICEL Bio Park, CSI… 09 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
Search All Ticel Bio Park Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments