● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹24 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
TN Cements Corporation is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹24.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply of PP Woven bags at ACW] [e.T.No.07/2026-27/ PP Woven bags / ALGM][2026_… | ₹10,00,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Supply of Manpower at Ariyalur] [e.T.No.06/2026-27/ Supply of Manpower / ACW][2… | ₹10,00,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Forwarding Agents at Alangulam] [e.T.No.09/2026-27/ Forwarding Agents / ALGM][2… | ₹50,00,000 | 07 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Forwarding Agents at ACW] [e.T.No.08/2026-27/ Forwarding Agents / ACW][2026_TNC… | ₹50,00,000 | 07 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Supply of Manpower at Alangulam] [e.T.No.02/2026-27/ Supply of Manpower / ALGM]… | ₹3,00,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest TN Cements Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Forwarding Agents at Alangulam] [e.T.No.09/2026-27/ Forwarding Agents / ALGM][2… | 06 Aug 2026 | 07 Sep 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
| [Forwarding Agents at ACW] [e.T.No.08/2026-27/ Forwarding Agents / ACW][2026_TNC… | 06 Aug 2026 | 07 Sep 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
| [Supply of PP Woven bags at ACW] [e.T.No.07/2026-27/ PP Woven bags / ALGM][2026_… | 11 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹10,00,00,000 |
| [Supply of Manpower at Ariyalur] [e.T.No.06/2026-27/ Supply of Manpower / ACW][2… | 11 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹10,00,00,000 |
| [Supply of Manpower at Alangulam] [e.T.No.02/2026-27/ Supply of Manpower / ALGM]… | 03 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹3,00,00,000 |