Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

TNEB Limited 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #22 · Score 65.7

● LIVE 301 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11240.66 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

TNEB Limited is an active government procuring department with 301 live tenders worth ₹11240.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
60.4 Volume
91.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
9.2 Reach
97.3 Quality
301
Active Tenders
₹11240.66 Cr
Total Value
₹38.36 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹37.37 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
29
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
65.7/100
Rank #22 out of 2,270 departments
60
Volume
92
Value
60
Breadth
9
Reach
97
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
128
Goods
111
Services
62

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Time chartering of One Self-Trimming Panamax/Kamsarmax gearless vessel for coas… ₹10,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Time chartering of One Self-Trimming Panamax/Kamsarmax gearless vessel for coas… ₹10,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Enq.no.19/26-27- Supply of G.I. Earth pipe 40 mm dia, 6 feet ] [Enq.no.19/26-27… ₹7,60,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Enq.no.18/26-27-Supply 11KV Vertical type group operated AB Switch with composi… ₹12,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Enq.no.21/26-27- Supply of LT Compound] [Enq.no.21/26-27- Supply of LT Compound… ₹6,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Enq.no.20/26-27- Supply HS Type straight joint Kit suitable for 33KV 1X630 sqmm… ₹12,35,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Execu… ₹14,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Ennore SEZ - Establishment of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (FGD) system and its Au… ₹5,70,00,00,000 15 Sep 2026, 02:00 PM
[Ennore SEZ STPP Outsourcing of 2 Nos of Computer Operator / Data Entry Operator… ₹3,40,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[P.Velur 110 / 11 KV SS Control room building Providing PCC concrete over roof s… ₹2,35,650 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Hiring of 1 No. Diesel / Petrol Driven VAN / JEEP for official use of the Assis… ₹6,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BOQ for Procurement of 22 KV POLYMER COMPOSITE PIN INSULATORS] [03][2026_EB_688… ₹1,75,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Outsourcing of 07 Nos Data Entry Operator by licensed contractor for Central of… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[BOQ for Procurement of 11 KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET(11 Item… ₹1,90,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HT LT line erection works in North Vellakoil Sub Division] [Spec.No.11/2026-27 … ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HT LT line erection works in East Kangeyam Sub Division] [Spec.No.12/2026-27 dt… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HT LT line erection works in North Kangeyam ] [Spec.No.10/2026-27 dt.24.07.2026… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HT LT line erection works in south kangeyam sub division] [Spec.No.09/2026-27 d… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[BOQ for Procurement of 22 KV STANDALONE STRUCTURE MATERIAL COMPLETE SET(11 Item… ₹1,90,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HT LT line erection works in Pongalur Sub Div] [Spec.No.08/2026-27 dt.24.07.202… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest TNEB Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR THE OFFICIAL USE OF Executive Engineer/ Urban Division/CE… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,80,000
[HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR THE OFFICIAL USE OF Executive Engineer/Central Division/C… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,80,000
[ETS No 15/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe] [ETS 15/25-26 of SE/GCC/CBE][2026_EB_692363_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR THE OFFICIAL USE OF Executive Engineer/ MRT/CEDC/Metro/Co… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Spec.No.016/26-27, Dt.05.08.2026, Single Phase Angle X Arm ] [Spec.No.016/26-27… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
[Enq.No 20 Supply of fixed contact for 11KV AB Switch] [Enq No.20 Supply of Fixe… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹12,15,000
[Spec.No.018/26-27, Dt.05.08.2026, 11KV Single Pole Mounted Solid Core Type HG F… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
[ Spec.No.019/26-27, Dt.07.08.2026,LT Guy Shackle Insulator ] [Spec.No.019/26-27… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
[Spec.No.017/26-27, Dt.05.08.2026, Single Phase Channel X Arm] [Spec.No.017/26-2… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
[HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR THE OFFICIAL USE OF Superintending Engineer/CEDC/Metro/Co… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,80,000
Search All TNEB Limited Tenders Browse All Departments