Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

TWAD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #705 · Score 41.4

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

TWAD is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹2.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
60.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
4.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹2.1 Cr
Total Value
₹14.99 L
Avg Tender Value
₹10,357
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.4/100
Rank #705 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[01 F Govt Medical College DO PKG Kgm 2026 Dt 28 07 2026] [01 F Govt Medical Col… ₹46,77,708 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Special Repair work at TWAD Integrated Office Building at Trichy] [01][2026_TWA… ₹19,68,046 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Drilling of Borewell] [01][2026_TWAD_691950_1] ₹7,89,690 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Drilling of Borewell] [02][2026_TWAD_691972_1] ₹6,46,420 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Drilling of Borewell] [03][2026_TWAD_691977_1] ₹6,47,109 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and erection of pumpset] [04][2026_TWAD_691983_1] ₹7,89,690 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Drilling of Borewell] [5][2026_TWAD_691987_1] ₹11,57,461 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Drilling of Borewell] [06][2026_TWAD_691992_1] ₹11,57,461 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and erection of pumpset] [07][2026_TWAD_691995_1] ₹8,65,484 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and erection of pumpset] [08][2026_TWAD_691997_1] ₹7,41,985 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, delivery, laying, jointing and testing of UG cable Supply delivery inst… ₹10,60,870 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design Manufacture, delivery, Installation, testing and commissioning of Automa… ₹35,12,270 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Formation of leading channel Desilting of infiltration wells and Allied works f… ₹16,13,204 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Formation of leading channel, Desilting of infiltration wells and Allied works … ₹13,63,012 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest TWAD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, delivery, laying, jointing and testing of UG cable Supply delivery inst… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,60,870
[Design Manufacture, delivery, Installation, testing and commissioning of Automa… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,12,270
[Formation of leading channel Desilting of infiltration wells and Allied works f… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,13,204
[Formation of leading channel, Desilting of infiltration wells and Allied works … 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,63,012
[Drilling of Borewell] [01][2026_TWAD_691950_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,89,690
[Drilling of Borewell] [02][2026_TWAD_691972_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,46,420
[Drilling of Borewell] [03][2026_TWAD_691977_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,47,109
[Supply and erection of pumpset] [04][2026_TWAD_691983_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,89,690
[Drilling of Borewell] [5][2026_TWAD_691987_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,57,461
[Drilling of Borewell] [06][2026_TWAD_691992_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,57,461
Search All TWAD Tenders Browse All Departments