Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UCO Bank 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #399 · Score 46.4

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹266.15 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UCO Bank is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹266.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
78.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
88.9 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹266.15 Cr
Total Value
₹33.27 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.52 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.4/100
Rank #399 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
89
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
5
Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for selection of service provider for implementation of E-mail services wit… ₹25,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Soft… ₹1,85,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Selection of service provider for Darkweb Monitoring Services ] [ GEM/2026/B/78… ₹1,10,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, installation and maintenance of Video Conferencing Cameras ] [GEM/2026/… ₹2,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, installation and maintenance of CISCO IP Telephones] [GEM/2026/B/777346… ₹2,50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[EOI for Empanelment of Auditors to carry out Forensic Audit, Incident Investiga… ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of CISCO ACI Switches] [GEM/2026/B/7743164 dated 03.07.2026][2026_U… ₹8,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Selection of System Integrator for Maintenance of Core Banking System (Domestic… ₹2,16,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of XDR Solution with Antivirus Features] [GEM/2026/B/7617322][2026_… ₹9,20,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UCO Bank e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of service provider for Darkweb Monitoring Services ] [ GEM/2026/B/78… 04 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,10,00,000
[RFP for selection of service provider for implementation of E-mail services wit… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000
[Procurement of Microsoft SQL Server Enterprises Edition 2025(16 Core) with Soft… 12 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,85,00,000
[Supply, installation and maintenance of Video Conferencing Cameras ] [GEM/2026/… 12 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Supply, installation and maintenance of CISCO IP Telephones] [GEM/2026/B/777346… 12 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[EOI for Empanelment of Auditors to carry out Forensic Audit, Incident Investiga… 03 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Procurement of CISCO ACI Switches] [GEM/2026/B/7743164 dated 03.07.2026][2026_U… 03 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,00,000
[Selection of System Integrator for Maintenance of Core Banking System (Domestic… 18 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,16,50,00,000
[Procurement of XDR Solution with Antivirus Features] [GEM/2026/B/7617322][2026_… 03 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹9,20,00,000
Search All UCO Bank Tenders Browse All Departments