Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UDD Secretary 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #77 · Score 57.8

● LIVE 120 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹215.86 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

UDD Secretary is an active government procuring department with 120 live tenders worth ₹215.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
50.7 Volume
77.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
4.1 Reach
97.5 Quality
120
Active Tenders
₹215.86 Cr
Total Value
₹1.84 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.06 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.8/100
Rank #77 out of 2,270 departments
51
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
113
Goods
6
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Mechanized Sweeping of Selecte… ₹12,00,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of Agency for Supply of Sanitation Materials, Cleaning Tools, Safety … ₹1,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet in front of Ramgarh petrol pump in Naga… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet Near Surya Mandir karmakalan in Nagar P… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet Near Mandeya River in Nagar Panchayat C… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of Old Panchayat Bhawan building to develop as an Urban Health Cente… ₹23,81,458 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of Old Community building to develop as an Urban Health Center (Ayus… ₹24,18,300 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet Post office in Nagar Panchayat, Chhatta… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet Near Mashihani Chowk in Nagar Panchayat… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Public Community Toilet Near Bhaw Factory in Nagar Panchayat Ch… ₹20,03,893 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of PCC Road From raju yadav house via shiv mandir to government sc… ₹7,57,147 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Drain From Gaytri mandir main road to sadhu yadav house in … ₹6,93,069 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Paver Block Road from Md vakil house to Md jahir akram house an… ₹7,14,517 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Drain From Md Ahsaan house to urdu madhya vidhyalaya main d… ₹7,28,422 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Rcc drain From ram ji house to deva shop and tuntun yadav house… ₹7,78,526 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Rcc drain in ward no-17 from siddiqui chowk via khaleel tailor … ₹7,55,012 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Construction of PCC Road in ward no -17 from mustkin house via mandap to saten… ₹7,08,912 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Rcc drain From Devmuni shukla house to idgaah via prof. D singh… ₹9,66,739 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of PCC Road from Ranjeet Barnwal boundary to Binod Pandit Boundary… ₹7,51,774 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Paver Block Road from Bhagwat Yadav house to Badri Turi house a… ₹7,51,117 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UDD Secretary e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of R.C.C. Drain From H/o Lt. Mokhtar Quraishi to Raja Chhota Kiran… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,885
[Construction of RCC cover drain from H/O Dubey ji to H/O Durga Babu in Mirza La… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,94,759
[Construction of R.C.C. Drain from with cover slab from Imli chowk to matwari ma… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,97,993
[Construction of R.C.C Drain with Cover Slab from H/o Bablu Ansari to H/o Dr. Gu… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,97,065
[Construction of R.C.C. Drain and Construction/Repair of PCC Road From H/o Mithi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,97,100
[Construction of R.C.C drain from H/o Munna Babu to H/o Binod Ram in Bora Godam … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,279
[Construction of R.C.C drain with Cover slab from H/o Vishwash Tiwari to near Mu… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,308
[Construction of R.C.C drain with Cover slab and R.C.C slab from H/o Pramod Saw … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,93,702
[Construction of R.C.C drain with Cover slab and R.C.C slab from H/o Satish Modi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,96,067
[ANNUAL REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF DEPARTMENTAL 684 Nos DRILLED TUBE WELLS IN DIF… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹70,02,733
Search All UDD Secretary Tenders Browse All Departments