Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UIT- Bharatpur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #615 · Score 42.6

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.55 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UIT- Bharatpur is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹12.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
67.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹12.55 Cr
Total Value
₹2.51 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.02 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.6/100
Rank #615 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Annual Rate Contract for Road Repair and Construction of Missing Link Streets w… ₹4,98,14,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design Engineering Procurement Of Construction Of Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukharjee C… ₹4,77,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Work of Dewatering by Pump and Earth Filling in Vacant Plots Proposed for E-Auc… ₹47,38,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Temporary Illumination and Decorative Arrangements for Various Government Funct… ₹2,24,93,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing the services of a Chartered Accountant (CA) Consultant and two Comput… ₹7,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UIT- Bharatpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing the services of a Chartered Accountant (CA) Consultant and two Comput… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[Temporary Illumination and Decorative Arrangements for Various Government Funct… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,24,93,000
[Work of Dewatering by Pump and Earth Filling in Vacant Plots Proposed for E-Auc… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹47,38,000
[Design Engineering Procurement Of Construction Of Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukharjee C… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,77,50,000
[Annual Rate Contract for Road Repair and Construction of Missing Link Streets w… 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,98,14,000
Search All UIT- Bharatpur Tenders Browse All Departments