Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UIT Bikaner 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1115 · Score 36.3

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.2 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UIT Bikaner is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
58.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.2 Cr
Total Value
₹39.96 L
Avg Tender Value
₹79,913
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.3/100
Rank #1,115 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 01] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_1] ₹8,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 02] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_2] ₹12,17,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 03] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_3] ₹99,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UIT Bikaner e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 01] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_1] 08 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 02] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_2] 08 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,17,000
[E-BID-11-2026-27 WORK NO 03] [E-BID-11-2026-27][2026_UITBK_584377_3] 08 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹99,70,000

Related Departments

"UIT Bikaner" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments