Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UIT Udaipur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #332 · Score 47.7

● LIVE 19 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹41.45 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

UIT Udaipur is an active government procuring department with 19 live tenders worth ₹41.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.7 Volume
71.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
19
Active Tenders
₹41.45 Cr
Total Value
₹2.18 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.36 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.7/100
Rank #332 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
17
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Internal Road (Formation Work) Block B and D in Pannadhay Nagar… ₹4,10,20,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Strengthening and Renewal of Roads in Various Colonies under the UDA Area Damag… ₹6,08,87,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance of Works in Housing Quarters at Biliya. 3401] [NIT_34_01… ₹2,90,26,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Restrengthening of Road in Meera Nagar, Ashutosh Nagar Nearby Rambagh and Near … ₹1,33,67,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Internal Road in A and B - Block, Mali Colony. 3502] [NIT_35_02… ₹1,44,08,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development Work in Park at C-Block, Sector-14. 3501] [NIT_35_01][2026_UITUD_57… ₹16,31,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance Work of Xerox Machine Black and Color and Printer, Plott… ₹9,68,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of LED Light and Decorative Pole from Balicha Tiraha to ne… ₹1,80,61,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Shed at Sabalpura, Bedla Khurd. 3508] [NIT_35_08][2026_UITU… ₹9,99,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Restrengthening of Road and Construction of Drain in Kh.No. 1989-91, 1998-2001 … ₹31,62,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of CC Road Dharam Talai to Kalu Lal Paliwal House Rev. Village Uma… ₹1,03,80,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development Work in Park at Udaiyapole Scheme. 3506] [NIT_35_06][2026_UITUD_580… ₹4,95,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Road Rani Ji Bawdi to Bypass Tak. 3505] [NIT_35_05][2026_UITUD_… ₹61,45,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Printing Work of Pamphlet of Auction and Other Programmes of UDA and Distributi… ₹11,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of LED Light and Decorative Pole from Jadav Nursery Tiraha… ₹3,64,53,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of LED Light and Decorative Pole from Rampura Chouraha to … ₹3,94,45,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of LED Light and Decorative Pole from Badgaon Aara Machine… ₹4,85,36,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Installing of Decorative Poles with LED Light on Fateh Sagar Peri… ₹8,75,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Laying Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course on Under Pass Slab at Bhuwan… ₹9,30,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UIT Udaipur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and Laying Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course on Under Pass Slab at Bhuwan… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹9,30,000
[Printing Work of Pamphlet of Auction and Other Programmes of UDA and Distributi… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Repair and Maintenance Work of Xerox Machine Black and Color and Printer, Plott… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,68,000
[Providing and Fixing of LED Light and Decorative Pole from Balicha Tiraha to ne… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,61,000
[Construction of RCC Shed at Sabalpura, Bedla Khurd. 3508] [NIT_35_08][2026_UITU… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,000
[Restrengthening of Road and Construction of Drain in Kh.No. 1989-91, 1998-2001 … 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹31,62,000
[Construction of CC Road Dharam Talai to Kalu Lal Paliwal House Rev. Village Uma… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,03,80,000
[Development Work in Park at Udaiyapole Scheme. 3506] [NIT_35_06][2026_UITUD_580… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,95,000
[Construction of Road Rani Ji Bawdi to Bypass Tak. 3505] [NIT_35_05][2026_UITUD_… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹61,45,000
[Restrengthening of Road in Meera Nagar, Ashutosh Nagar Nearby Rambagh and Near … 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,67,000
Search All UIT Udaipur Tenders Browse All Departments