Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

University Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #644 · Score 42.1

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.01 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

University Department is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
58.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹1.01 Cr
Total Value
₹9.18 L
Avg Tender Value
₹18,357
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.1/100
Rank #644 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair and renovation of Jambu Lochan boys hostel at University of Jammu] [enit… ₹1,47,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Special repair including one year Comprehensive AMC of 35 KVA DG set installed… ₹2,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and renovation of IMFA building at Poonch House Talab Tillo Jammu] [enit… ₹5,67,653 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply and installation of 250 KVA Transformer for building of Journalism and M… ₹8,66,605 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply installation of 82.5 KVA silent DG set] [enit 206 dated 14-7-26][2026_UD… ₹9,99,500 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR EMPANELMENT OF VENDORS /SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY O… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Special repair and renovation of Gym hall including interlocking tile around th… ₹29,38,924 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation of Microbiology Laboratory in the Department of Pharmaceutical Scie… ₹2,83,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Repair and renovation of defunct lecture theatre of law department] [enit 216 d… ₹8,75,574 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and renovation of research scholar labs at Chemistry department] [enit 2… ₹6,91,222 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of wall mount Split ACs in Automation… ₹4,32,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest University Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of wall mount Split ACs in Automation… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,32,000
[Repair and renovation of defunct lecture theatre of law department] [enit 216 d… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹8,75,574
[Repair and renovation of research scholar labs at Chemistry department] [enit 2… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,91,222
[Special repair and renovation of Gym hall including interlocking tile around th… 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹29,38,924
[Repair and renovation of Jambu Lochan boys hostel at University of Jammu] [enit… 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,47,000
[Upgradation of Microbiology Laboratory in the Department of Pharmaceutical Scie… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,83,000
[ Special repair including one year Comprehensive AMC of 35 KVA DG set installed… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,95,000
[Repair and renovation of IMFA building at Poonch House Talab Tillo Jammu] [enit… 17 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,67,653
[Supply and installation of 250 KVA Transformer for building of Journalism and M… 16 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹8,66,605
[Supply installation of 82.5 KVA silent DG set] [enit 206 dated 14-7-26][2026_UD… 16 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,500
Search All University Department Tenders Browse All Departments