● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹77.5 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026
UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹77.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [R/303/26 (2nd call)] [R/303/26 (2nd call)][2026_CU_1034951_1] | ₹50,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [R/324/26 (2nd Call)] [R/324/26 (2nd Call)][2026_CU_1035457_1] | ₹17,50,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
| [R/16/CT-tender/26-27] [R/16/CT-tender/26-27][2026_CU_1036257_1] | ₹5,00,000 | 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
| [R/17/CT-tender/26-27] [R/17/CT-tender/26-27][2026_CU_1036624_1] | ₹5,00,000 | 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM |
Newest UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [R/17/CT-tender/26-27] [R/17/CT-tender/26-27][2026_CU_1036624_1] | 06 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |
| [R/16/CT-tender/26-27] [R/16/CT-tender/26-27][2026_CU_1036257_1] | 05 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |
| [R/324/26 (2nd Call)] [R/324/26 (2nd Call)][2026_CU_1035457_1] | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹17,50,000 |
| [R/303/26 (2nd call)] [R/303/26 (2nd call)][2026_CU_1034951_1] | 29 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹50,00,000 |
"UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | 4,948 | ₹1.26 Cr | 1 |
| PWD | 2,568 | ₹52.54 L | 5 |
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Rural Development and Panchayati Raj | 12,786 | ₹2.14 L | 3 |
| Directorate Urban Administration and Development | 3,280 | ₹85.23 L | 1 |
| Panchayati Raj Department | 2,696 | ₹25.49 L | 2 |
| Directorate of Local Bodies UP | 3,128 | ₹33.51 L | 1 |
| National Highways Authority of India | 409 | ₹405.71 Cr | 1 |
| DLB | 2,280 | ₹59.56 L | 1 |
| Haryana Government | 1,649 | ₹3.13 Cr | 1 |
| PHE | 2,237 | ₹15.37 L | 2 |
| MAWS | 1,926 | ₹91.36 L | 1 |
| Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | 165 | ₹14.45 Cr | 1 |
| Department of Water Resources | 927 | ₹68.36 L | 2 |
| IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) | 220 | ₹10.06 Cr | 1 |
| Department of Food and Civil Supplies | 1,688 | ₹12.63 L | 1 |
| Department of Local Government | 859 | ₹1.28 Cr | 1 |
| PWD - CE AND AS | 815 | ₹1.24 Cr | 1 |
| Airports Authority of India | 137 | ₹17.77 Cr | 1 |
| Haryana Board Corporation | 722 | ₹3.59 Cr | 1 |