Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

University of Calicut 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #689 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹36.35 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

University of Calicut is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹36.4 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
54.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹36.35 L
Total Value
₹2.8 L
Avg Tender Value
₹5,753
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #689 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
54
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
11
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Purchase of one number ORGANIC SYNTHESIZER to the Smart Materials Lab, Departme… ₹11,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing LAN connection for Computer Lab of Integrated MA in Development Studi… ₹1,78,546 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Additional electrification for muffle furnace to install in the Green Graphene … ₹1,96,499 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Electrification for Street Light at IET Campus, Kohinoor] [D3/144961/E-Tender N… ₹1,90,242 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Additional electrification in connection with the false ceiling work at Seminar… ₹1,27,936 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rewiring of J24B quarters in the University Campus] [D3/138388/E-Tender No.12/2… ₹61,500 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Purchase and installation of two automatic sprinkler systems for the two footba… ₹6,90,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Removing the damaged floor tiles and providing new tile flooring at Department … ₹2,07,666 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Urgent repairing tile work in room no 321 of main building at IET campus.] [D1/… ₹1,70,753 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Golden Jubilee Building for Academic Evaluation- Providing curtains for windows… ₹1,49,556 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Urgent Painting of the UGC-MMTTC Building in connection with the Forthcoming Ac… ₹1,84,238 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Partitioning of Publication Godown to use as store for Press (Re Tender)] [D1/8… ₹1,61,614 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing partitions for room no 301 and converting it into classrooms for Scho… ₹1,66,831 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest University of Calicut e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Partitioning of Publication Godown to use as store for Press (Re Tender)] [D1/8… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,61,614
[Providing partitions for room no 301 and converting it into classrooms for Scho… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,66,831
[Removing the damaged floor tiles and providing new tile flooring at Department … 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,07,666
[Urgent repairing tile work in room no 321 of main building at IET campus.] [D1/… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,70,753
[Golden Jubilee Building for Academic Evaluation- Providing curtains for windows… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,49,556
[Urgent Painting of the UGC-MMTTC Building in connection with the Forthcoming Ac… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,84,238
[Purchase and installation of two automatic sprinkler systems for the two footba… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,90,000
[Providing LAN connection for Computer Lab of Integrated MA in Development Studi… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,78,546
[Additional electrification for muffle furnace to install in the Green Graphene … 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,96,499
[Electrification for Street Light at IET Campus, Kohinoor] [D3/144961/E-Tender N… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,90,242
Search All University of Calicut Tenders Browse All Departments