Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Vadhvan Port Project Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #498 · Score 44.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹19239 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Vadhvan Port Project Limited is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹19239.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
93.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹19239 Cr
Total Value
₹19239 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹192.39 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.5/100
Rank #498 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
93
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development and Maintenance of Land to be created in Offshore of Vadhvan Coast … ₹1,92,39,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Vadhvan Port Project Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development and Maintenance of Land to be created in Offshore of Vadhvan Coast … 22 Aug 2025 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,92,39,00,00,000
Search All Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tenders Browse All Departments