Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Visakhapatnam Port Trust 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #261 · Score 49.4

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹228.99 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Visakhapatnam Port Trust is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹229.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
77.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.5 Reach
90.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹228.99 Cr
Total Value
₹25.44 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹33.83 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.4/100
Rank #261 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
78
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
90
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Miscellaneous Engineering works of Buildings, sheds, Internal, Drains and Roads… ₹2,52,79,949 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Under water diving work up to a depth of about 30 mtrs within the VPA limits in… ₹27,89,781 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Allotment of land on long term lease (annual lease rental basis) of 30 years, o… ₹3,96,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[FA/PPP/2026-27/001] [FA/PPP/2026-27/001][2026_VPT_285676_1] ₹17,01,450 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply Replacement Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos NABL Calibrated ABT Meter… ₹11,02,748 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing Railway siding along the NPB Railway lines in the stack yard area of … ₹5,72,14,984 31 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[To engage the services of a competent technical consultant for implementation o… ₹11,90,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[IMEE/MMD/HSD AND MS/2026-27] [IMEE/MMD/HSD AND MS/2026-27][2026_VPT_282332_3] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UPGRADATION OF EXISTING 80 BEDDED GOLDEN JUBILEE HOSPITAL TO A 300 BEDDED MULTI… ₹2,12,99,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i.e.2 Years… ₹3,11,15,848 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Visakhapatnam Port Trust e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Miscellaneous Engineering works of Zone A for the year 2026 to 2028 i.e.2 Years… 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹3,11,15,848
[To engage the services of a competent technical consultant for implementation o… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹11,90,000
[Providing Railway siding along the NPB Railway lines in the stack yard area of … 30 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,72,14,984
[IMEE/MMD/HSD AND MS/2026-27] [IMEE/MMD/HSD AND MS/2026-27][2026_VPT_282332_3] 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—
[FA/PPP/2026-27/001] [FA/PPP/2026-27/001][2026_VPT_285676_1] 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,01,450
[Supply Replacement Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos NABL Calibrated ABT Meter… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,02,748
[Under water diving work up to a depth of about 30 mtrs within the VPA limits in… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,89,781
[Miscellaneous Engineering works of Buildings, sheds, Internal, Drains and Roads… 23 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,52,79,949
[UPGRADATION OF EXISTING 80 BEDDED GOLDEN JUBILEE HOSPITAL TO A 300 BEDDED MULTI… 23 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,12,99,00,000
[Allotment of land on long term lease (annual lease rental basis) of 30 years, o… 10 Oct 2025 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,96,00,000
Search All Visakhapatnam Port Trust Tenders Browse All Departments