Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WATCO Bhubaneswar 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #497 · Score 44.5

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹119.04 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

WATCO Bhubaneswar is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹119.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
75.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹119.04 Cr
Total Value
₹11.9 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹11.91 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.5/100
Rank #497 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of Saheed Nagar areas und… ₹68,75,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of different areas under … ₹79,12,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of Unit-IX flat, acharyav… ₹95,27,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of different areas under … ₹99,82,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Water Supply to Football Training Centre at Mandalia Ground, Sambalpur] [WATCO … ₹1,58,13,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supplying and installation of Water Purifier Cooler (SS UV Model) at Old Gents … ₹14,28,760 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Laying of 100mm dia DI K-7 Distribution main at Newly Ploted area behind Hyunda… ₹22,18,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Laying of 100mm dia DI K-7 Distribution main at Nakhara Canal road and Pahal Ne… ₹22,11,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of ESR and laying of distribution system including automation work… ₹61,26,30,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Intake well, 20 MLD WTP with raw water and clear water rising m… ₹52,18,49,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WATCO Bhubaneswar e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Laying of 100mm dia DI K-7 Distribution main at Newly Ploted area behind Hyunda… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹22,18,000
[Laying of 100mm dia DI K-7 Distribution main at Nakhara Canal road and Pahal Ne… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹22,11,000
[Supplying and installation of Water Purifier Cooler (SS UV Model) at Old Gents … 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹14,28,760
[Water Supply to Football Training Centre at Mandalia Ground, Sambalpur] [WATCO … 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,58,13,000
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of Saheed Nagar areas und… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹68,75,000
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of different areas under … 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹79,12,000
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of Unit-IX flat, acharyav… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹95,27,000
[Operation and Maintenance of existing Sewerage System of different areas under … 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹99,82,000
[Construction of ESR and laying of distribution system including automation work… 21 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹61,26,30,000
[Construction of Intake well, 20 MLD WTP with raw water and clear water rising m… 21 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹52,18,49,000
Search All WATCO Bhubaneswar Tenders Browse All Departments