Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #206 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 31 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹21.02 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. is an active government procuring department with 31 live tenders worth ₹21.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.7 Volume
68.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
31
Active Tenders
₹21.02 Cr
Total Value
₹67.81 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.37 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #206 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
69
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18
Goods
11
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Round the clock guarding arrangement to protect the govt. properties, Materials… ₹19,60,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-I/eNIQ-06 /2026-27/Sl02] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-I/eNIQ-06 /2026-27][2026_… ₹4,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-I/eNIQ-06 /2026-27/Sl01] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-I/eNIQ-06 /2026-27][2026_… ₹4,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Disposal of Unservisable materials to be sale as scrap] [WRDD/EEAM/CNS/NIeA-01/… ₹10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply and Delivary of 150 mm dia PVC Suction and Delivery Flexible Hose pipe u… ₹4,50,900 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply and Delivary of Miscellaneous PVC Accessories required for maintenance o… ₹1,31,790 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Pump House and Internal wiring at Patua Major RLI Scheme under Goa… ₹1,66,585 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Maintenance work in office premises of the Assistant Engineer AE of Islampur AE… ₹4,39,354 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing and Rewinding of 15 Fifteen numbers 20 H.P 3 phase 440 volt Heavy dut… ₹2,67,590 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing and Rewinding of 22 Twenty two numbers 20 H.P 3 phase 440 volt Heavy … ₹3,92,466 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Pump House and Internal wiring at Kalighat I Major RLI Scheme unde… ₹1,98,564 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Pump House and Internal wiring at Domohona Major RLI Scheme under … ₹2,19,527 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Twin Hull Steel Barge at Gulandar Major RLI Scheme in Itahar Block… ₹4,19,008 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Twin Hull Steel Barge at Subarnapur Major RLI Scheme in Itahar Blo… ₹4,19,008 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply and Delivary of 100 mm dia Lay flat hose pipe and 150 mm Dia Hose Clamp]… ₹1,96,500 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WRIDD/ EE (A-I) /Malda/ eNIT- 05 /2026-27 (Sl. No. 01)] [WRIDD/ EE (A-I) /Malda… ₹3,46,795 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Motor Cab Standard Non Air Conditioned With Diesel Engine, Bharat Sta… ₹4,20,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[WRDD/EEAM /MLD-II/NIT-02e/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM /MLD-II/NIT-02e/26-27][2026_WRDD_10… ₹2,34,657 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27][2026_WRDD_1036… ₹1 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27][2026_WRDD_1036… ₹1 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual Maintenance work of AJAY Inspection Bungalow at Kalna Road, Purba Bardha… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,85,247
[Annual Maintenance work including Gardening of BATAYAN Inspection Bungalow at B… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,88,631
[Replacement of old damaged RCC pipe line with PVC pipeline and construction of … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[Repairing of Centrifugal Water Pump ] [WBWRDD/EEAM/CNS/NP/eNIT-01 of 2026-27][2… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
[Repairing Maintenance of Chinsurah (A-M) Sub-Division office attached Garage an… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[Repairing of P.V.C. Pipe line leakages and Construction of Spout Chambers at Mo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,000
[Rewinding of AC 3 Phase Induction motor] [WRDD/EEAM/SURI/ENIT-03/2026-27][2026_… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,16,176
[WRDD/EEAM /MLD-II/NIT-02e/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM /MLD-II/NIT-02e/26-27][2026_WRDD_10… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,34,657
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27][2026_WRDD_1036… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1
[WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27] [WRDD/EEAM/MLD-II/eNIQ-02/26-27][2026_WRDD_1036… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1
Search All WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. Tenders Browse All Departments