Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WB HIDCO LTD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #439 · Score 45.7

● LIVE 19 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.75 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

WB HIDCO LTD is an active government procuring department with 19 live tenders worth ₹1.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.7 Volume
60.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
89.5 Quality
19
Active Tenders
₹1.75 Cr
Total Value
₹10.3 L
Avg Tender Value
₹45,280
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.7/100
Rank #439 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
60
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
90
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
8
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[HIDCO/AGM-III/NIT-05/26-27] [110/HIDCO/AGM-III/NIT-05/26-27][2026_HIDCO_1034475… ₹17,27,306 10 Aug 2026, 11:50 AM
[11/HIDCO/GM (T)/COOKING/ 2026-27 ] [11/HIDCO/GM (T)/COOKING/ 2026-27 ][2026_HID… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[09/HIDCO/GM (T)/DRY CATERING/ 2026-27] [09/HIDCO/GM (T)/DRY CATERING/ 2026-27][… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-17/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-17/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹5,39,867 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-19/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-19/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹1,16,263 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-18/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-18/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_… ₹6,11,387 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-22/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-22/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹2,35,418 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-21/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-21/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹6,04,054 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-20/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-20/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹3,74,850 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[252/GM(E)-I/NIT-14/2026-27/50] [HIDCO/GM(E)-I/NIT-14/2026-27 ][2026_HIDCO_10360… ₹31,41,442 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[17/HIDCO/GM (T)/DAIRY/2026-27] [17/HIDCO/GM (T)/DAIRY/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_10362… ₹7,50,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[15/HIDCO/GM (T)/FISH/2026-27] [15/HIDCO/GM (T)/FISH/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1036265… ₹12,50,000 29 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[13/HIDCO/GM (T)/MUTTON/2026-27 ] [13/HIDCO/GM (T)/MUTTON/2026-27 ][2026_HIDCO_1… ₹12,50,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[256/GM(E)-I/NIQ-15/2026-27/50] [HIDCO/GM(E)-I/NIQ-15/2026-27 ][2026_HIDCO_10363… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHIDCO/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-05/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-05/2026-2027… ₹42,48,060 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-04/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/… ₹4,80,772 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27] [HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27][2026_HIDCO_1037011_1] ₹0.00 01 Sep 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-05/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/… ₹4,83,523 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HIDCO/AE/RP/NIT05/26-27] [HIDCO/AE/RP/NIT05/26-27 ][2026_HIDCO_1036886_1] ₹2,02,719 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WB HIDCO LTD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27] [HIDCO/GM(E)IV/RFP-01/26-27][2026_HIDCO_1037011_1] 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-05/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,83,523
[HIDCO/AE/RP/NIT05/26-27] [HIDCO/AE/RP/NIT05/26-27 ][2026_HIDCO_1036886_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,02,719
[WBHIDCO/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-05/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-05/2026-2027… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹42,48,060
[WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/NIT-04/2026-2027] [WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-III/… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,80,772
[17/HIDCO/GM (T)/DAIRY/2026-27] [17/HIDCO/GM (T)/DAIRY/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_10362… 05 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[15/HIDCO/GM (T)/FISH/2026-27] [15/HIDCO/GM (T)/FISH/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1036265… 05 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[13/HIDCO/GM (T)/MUTTON/2026-27 ] [13/HIDCO/GM (T)/MUTTON/2026-27 ][2026_HIDCO_1… 05 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[256/GM(E)-I/NIQ-15/2026-27/50] [HIDCO/GM(E)-I/NIQ-15/2026-27 ][2026_HIDCO_10363… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-22/2026-27] [HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-22/2026-27][2026_HIDCO_1… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,35,418
Search All WB HIDCO LTD Tenders Browse All Departments