Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WBSIDCL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #387 · Score 46.6

● LIVE 38 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.87 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WBSIDCL is an active government procuring department with 38 live tenders worth ₹6.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.7 Volume
64.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
86.8 Quality
38
Active Tenders
₹6.87 Cr
Total Value
₹20.81 L
Avg Tender Value
₹44,088
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.6/100
Rank #387 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
87
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
32
Works
6

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WBSIDCL/08 Elec of 2026-27 Sl 1 SITC of 18 Nos. AC units and the allied electri… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBSIDCL/08 Elec of 2026-27 Sl 3 SITC of 1 no 16 kWp grid connected roof top Sol… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBSIDCL/08 Elec of 2026-27 Sl 2 SITC of Four(04) nos of Elevator (Lift) at Buil… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[46/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 46 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036176_1] ₹1,09,695 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[47/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 47 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036187_1] ₹2,62,250 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[48/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 48 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036112_1] ₹3,22,560 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[42/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 42 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036086_1] ₹2,40,540 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[43/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 43 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036137_1] ₹1,57,676 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[49/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 49 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036121_1] ₹7,83,370 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[44/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 44 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036153_1] ₹2,16,185 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[50/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 50 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036107_1] ₹5,05,980 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[45/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 45 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036161_1] ₹2,88,060 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[16/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 16 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1033314_1] ₹1,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[12/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 12 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1032212_1] ₹4,35,800 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSIDCL/10 Elec 26-27 Sl 2 Supply and Installation of two nos. 1.5 Ton Split Ai… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBSIDCL/10 Elec 26-27 Sl 1 Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of Street Lighting … ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[52/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 52 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036351_1] ₹2,58,689 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[55/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 55 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036371_1] ₹3,43,500 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[51/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 51 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036322_1] ₹7,85,030 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[53/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 53 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036357_1] ₹4,22,900 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WBSIDCL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[70/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 70 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1037021_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,21,092
[69/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 69 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1037012_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,85,556
[NIET 5 of 2026-27 Repairing and renovation of existing Pump Room and allied wor… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,51,791
[68/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 68 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1037006_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,000
[67/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 67 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036997_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,97,550
[65/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 65 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036977_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,05,994
[66/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 66 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036987_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,54,076
[64/MKT OF 2026-27] [NIET 64 MKT OF 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036975_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,24,098
[63/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 63 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036778_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,36,132
[62/MKT of 2026-27] [NIET 62 MKT of 2026-27][2026_MSMET_1036769_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,56,000
Search All WBSIDCL Tenders Browse All Departments