Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WBSRDA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #92 · Score 56.4

● LIVE 254 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹505.01 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WBSRDA is an active government procuring department with 254 live tenders worth ₹505.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
58.6 Volume
80.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
4.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
254
Active Tenders
₹505.01 Cr
Total Value
₹1.99 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.98 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
16
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.4/100
Rank #92 out of 2,270 departments
59
Volume
80
Value
27
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
254

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · nrrda

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WB13474BRIDGE6] [05/PMGSYIIIBRIDGE/JD/SE/ RRNMU/MALDA/2026-27/13 (1st Call)][20… ₹8,74,09,798 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WB13474BRIDGE7] [05/PMGSYIIIBRIDGE/JD/SE/ RRNMU/MALDA/2026-27/13 (1st Call)][20… ₹8,15,36,577 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WB07356] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_3] ₹5,66,20,715 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07355] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_2] ₹5,38,33,925 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25411] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_2] ₹5,42,53,370 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25429] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_5] ₹7,16,37,290 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25428] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_4] ₹5,94,87,037 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25404] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_1] ₹6,18,86,781 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07369] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_6] ₹5,47,66,057 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07359] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_5] ₹6,41,97,028 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07357] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_4] ₹5,04,34,159 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07353] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_1] ₹8,79,31,792 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25422] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_3] ₹5,49,12,783 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07341BRIDGE] [01/PMGSY-III/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148729_4] ₹4,11,06,392 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07339BRIDGE] [01/PMGSY-III/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148729_2] ₹4,21,04,179 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07337BRIDGE] [01/PMGSY-III/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148729_1] ₹6,02,58,450 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25307BR-1] [02/PMGSY-III/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148731_1] ₹2,71,48,329 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB07340BRIDGE] [01/PMGSY-III/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148729_3] ₹5,69,09,747 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25437] [02/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148655_25] ₹3,14,06,225 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB25436] [02/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148655_24] ₹3,73,96,145 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WBSRDA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WB07356] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_3] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,66,20,715
[WB07355] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_2] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,38,33,925
[WB25411] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_2] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,42,53,370
[WB25429] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_5] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,16,37,290
[WB25428] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_4] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,94,87,037
[WB25404] [04/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148740_1] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,18,86,781
[WB07369] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_6] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,47,66,057
[WB07359] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_5] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,41,97,028
[WB07357] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_4] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,04,34,159
[WB07353] [03/PMGSY-IV/B-1/26-27/SE/NBC][2026_WBSRD_148739_1] 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,79,31,792
Search All WBSRDA Tenders Browse All Departments