Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1533 · Score 31.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹34.64 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹34.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
54.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹34.64 L
Total Value
₹34.64 L
Avg Tender Value
₹69,288
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31.5/100
Rank #1,533 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
54
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Notice Inviting Quotation to obtain Non Schedule Rates of 15 to 18 Days to prep… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Installation and Commissioning Of different machineries and tools of… ₹34,64,400 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Notice Inviting Quotation to obtain Non Schedule Rates of 15 to 18 Days to prep… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply and Installation and Commissioning Of different machineries and tools of… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹34,64,400

Related Departments

"WEST BENGAL KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES BOARD" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments