Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #605 · Score 42.7

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.62 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹1.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
59.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹1.62 Cr
Total Value
₹14.71 L
Avg Tender Value
₹29,413
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.7/100
Rank #605 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
60
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Engineering Maintenance and Repair of civil works, building works, Sanitary and… ₹40,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Day to day repair, preventive maintenance, operation by providing Manpower for … ₹52,56,950 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Laying the Paver block on roadside footpath, Construction of New Road From Gate… ₹28,96,653 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairing and renovation work of broken void wall vitrified tiles dismantle and… ₹22,52,725 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply and installation of new electric storage water heater (geyser) and the r… ₹1,76,163 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Setting up two wooden partition chambers for officers of the State Health Agenc… ₹52,968 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent Renovation work for making store at Jhargram SSH, District Jhargram, 2nd… ₹2,23,933 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Additional infrastructural works required at CCU area at 4th floor of Jhargram … ₹2,82,262 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Day to day repair, preventive maintenance for Civil and S and P works at the In… ₹7,22,857 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply and delivery of electrical consumable material for Jangipur Super Specia… ₹2,04,470 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent Repairing of Various Types of Ceiling, Wall Mount and Exhaust Fans at Bo… ₹1,08,161 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Urgent Repairing of Various Types of Ceiling, Wall Mount and Exhaust Fans at Bo… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,08,161
[Supply and delivery of electrical consumable material for Jangipur Super Specia… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,04,470
[Additional infrastructural works required at CCU area at 4th floor of Jhargram … 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,82,262
[Day to day repair, preventive maintenance for Civil and S and P works at the In… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,22,857
[Setting up two wooden partition chambers for officers of the State Health Agenc… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹52,968
[Laying the Paver block on roadside footpath, Construction of New Road From Gate… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹28,96,653
[Repairing and renovation work of broken void wall vitrified tiles dismantle and… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹22,52,725
[Engineering Maintenance and Repair of civil works, building works, Sanitary and… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Day to day repair, preventive maintenance, operation by providing Manpower for … 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹52,56,950
[Supply and installation of new electric storage water heater (geyser) and the r… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,76,163
Search All WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tenders Browse All Departments