Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #104 · Score 55.7

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1061.36 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹1061.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
83.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
97.3 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹1061.36 Cr
Total Value
₹29.48 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹57.36 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.7/100
Rank #104 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
83
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
97
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
18
Works
15
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Office Building and allied works at first floor (proposed) over… ₹30,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of 6 Nos. 100 kVA and 01 No. 250 kVA DG Set as per Technical Specif… ₹1,13,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of approach road and restoration of other damaged part of existing… ₹51,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Civil foundation works for installation of 08 nos of 33 KV Outdoor Bay along wi… ₹34,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery at site of 33 KV structu… ₹14,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of existing damaged road inside and outside of Switchyard area at Ch… ₹17,95,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Current Transformers (400KV and 220KV C.T)] [CE (P)/ WBSETCL/ 40… ₹1,57,28,500 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of 12 KV VCB Switchgear Panel Set] [CE(P) / WBSETCL/ 12KV_VCB /26- … ₹47,71,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Current Transformers (132KV and 66KV C.T)] [CE(P) / WBSETCL / 13… ₹13,91,49,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ENGAGEMENT OF EXTERNAL TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR FINALIZATION OF RATE CONTRACT FOR PR… ₹29,86,150 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Sub-Station and Transmission Line (LINE PACKAGE-C11)] [CE(P)/WBSETCL/Line Pkg- … ₹2,61,50,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Tender for procurement of HDG Fasteners for Jeerat 400KV sub-station, Kalyani 1… ₹7,72,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication galvanizing testing supply and delivery of Structure with Bolts Nut… ₹39,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Erection of 02 nos 220 KV Bay Cable laying earthing and commissioning including… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF 400/220/33KV, 315 MVA AUTO TRANSFORMERS.] [CE(P)/WBSETCL/315 MVA… ₹48,68,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF 200 MVA, 220/132/33 kV, 3 PHASE AUTO TRANSFORMER.] [CE(P)/WBSETC… ₹3,07,54,74,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of LED Flood and Street Light] [MAO/2026-27/05][2026_SETCL_1034750_1] ₹4,01,250 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting of Equipment Structure] [MAO/2026-27/04][2026_SETCL_1034621_1] ₹1,85,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Laying of 32 mm dia. Earth Rod for Earth Grid Extension, construction of Auxili… ₹11,11,850 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Thorough repair of access road by concrete road from Main Gate to Control Room … ₹16,33,975 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Biennial Maintenance Contract of Fire Hydrant System Emulsifier System includin… 07 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹11,76,250
[Painting of different switchyard equipments alongwith equipment structures at D… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹33,97,297
[SUPPLY, INSTALLATION ,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SPLIT AC MACHINES AT UKHRA 1… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹9,73,000
[Sub-Station and Transmission Line (PACKAGE-C12)] [CE(P)/WBSETCL/Composite Pkg-C… 06 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹1,31,70,00,000
[Repair with complete rewinding including dismantling, loading, unloading, to an… 05 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹3,76,50,000
[2nd call for Supply delivery erection testing and commissioning of 13 Nos of wa… 04 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,60,250
[Supply delivery installation testing and commissioning of new 11 nos air condit… 03 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,84,292
[Procurement of 33KV 2Core Potential Transformer (PT)] [CE(P)/WBSETCL/33KV PT/26… 03 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹9,50,000
[Procurement of Potential Transformer of various voltage class (Retender).] [CE(… 03 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹46,19,000
[SITC of AC Machines at Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL.] [AM/CAO/e-NIT/ELEC/26-27/001… 31 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹9,22,500
Search All WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Tenders Browse All Departments