Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS COOP. FED. LTD. 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #900 · Score 38.9

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.11 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS COOP. FED. LTD. is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹4.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
63.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
87.5 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹4.11 Cr
Total Value
₹58.7 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.9/100
Rank #900 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
63
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
88
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-02(e)/2026-27] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-02(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_1033703_… ₹3,51,95,785 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/5] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹2,38,950 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/2] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹16,88,783 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/4] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹4,06,842 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/1] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹23,68,822 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/6] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹2,65,465 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/3] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… ₹9,27,459 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[BENFISH/MD/NIQ- 01(e)/2026-27] [BENFISH/MD/NIQ- 01(e)/2026-27 ][2026_BENF_10359… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS COOP. FED. LTD. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[BENFISH/MD/NIQ- 01(e)/2026-27] [BENFISH/MD/NIQ- 01(e)/2026-27 ][2026_BENF_10359… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/5] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,38,950
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/2] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹16,88,783
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/4] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹4,06,842
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/1] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹23,68,822
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/6] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,65,465
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27/3] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-03(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_103400… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,27,459
[BENFISH/MD/NIT-02(e)/2026-27] [BENFISH/MD/NIT-02(e)/2026-27][2026_BENF_1033703_… 22 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,51,95,785
Search All WEST BENGAL STATE FISHERMENS COOP. FED. LTD. Tenders Browse All Departments