Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1118 · Score 36.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28.59 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹28.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
53.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹28.59 L
Total Value
₹14.3 L
Avg Tender Value
₹28,593
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.3/100
Rank #1,118 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
53
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NSTIAM / DIRECTOR / 05 / 2026-27] [NSTIAM/DIRECTOR/05/2026-27][2026_WBSMB_10335… ₹26,41,500 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NSTIAM / DIRECTOR / 15 / 2025-26 / R3] [NSTIAM/DIRECTOR/15/2025-26/R3][2026_WBS… ₹2,17,788 15 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NSTIAM / DIRECTOR / 15 / 2025-26 / R3] [NSTIAM/DIRECTOR/15/2025-26/R3][2026_WBS… 28 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹2,17,788
[NSTIAM / DIRECTOR / 05 / 2026-27] [NSTIAM/DIRECTOR/05/2026-27][2026_WBSMB_10335… 21 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹26,41,500

Related Departments

"WEST BENGAL STATE MARKETING BOARD" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments