Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #189 · Score 51.8

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3550.94 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹3550.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
87.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹3550.94 Cr
Total Value
₹253.64 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹55,823
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.8/100
Rank #189 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
87
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
11
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ 574/Genl./D (I)-3/Fire/SWC] [574/Genl./D (I)-3/Fire/SWC][2026_WBSWC_1033357_1] ₹31,13,73,727 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[08(2ND CALL) OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [08(2ND CALL) OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[45(3RD CALL) OF 2025-26 SE/WBSWC ] [45(3RD CALL) OF 2025-26 SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSW… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[30(5TH CALL) OF 2025-26 OF SE/WBSWC ] [30(5TH CALL) OF 2025-26 OF SE/WBSWC][202… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[09 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [09 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1035089_1] ₹37,02,027 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ 10 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [10 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1035267_1] ₹17,95,153 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[11 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [11 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1035277_1] ₹32,05,347 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[RIDF Insurance] [708/Genl./D (I)-3/Fire/RIDF/SWC][2026_WBSWC_1035914_1] ₹35,16,70,00,785 31 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC ] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_1] ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC ] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_2] ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_3] ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_4] ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E-Tender in two bid system for appointment of one experienced practicing CA Fir… ₹3,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Weighbridge Operator Tender] [742/C(III)-322/Part/SWC/2023][2026_WBSWC_1036944_… ₹1,80,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E-Tender in two bid system for appointment of one experienced practicing CA Fir… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[Weighbridge Operator Tender] [742/C(III)-322/Part/SWC/2023][2026_WBSWC_1036944_… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,00,000
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC ] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_1] 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC ] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_2] 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_3] 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [12 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1036105_4] 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[RIDF Insurance] [708/Genl./D (I)-3/Fire/RIDF/SWC][2026_WBSWC_1035914_1] 03 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹35,16,70,00,785
[ 10 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [10 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1035267_1] 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹17,95,153
[11 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [11 OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026_WBSWC_1035277_1] 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹32,05,347
[08(2ND CALL) OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC] [08(2ND CALL) OF 2026-27 OF SE/WBSWC][2026… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
Search All WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION Tenders Browse All Departments