Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Western Coalfields Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #188 · Score 51.8

● LIVE 51 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹19.7 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Western Coalfields Limited is an active government procuring department with 51 live tenders worth ₹19.7 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.8 Volume
68.6 Value
53.3 Breadth
6.0 Reach
98.0 Quality
51
Active Tenders
₹19.7 Cr
Total Value
₹39.4 L
Avg Tender Value
₹52,396
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.8/100
Rank #188 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
69
Value
53
Breadth
6
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
50
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · epublish Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Day-to-day minor/ miscellaneous repair/ maintenance and allied works of various… ₹1,28,84,049 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Holistic Repairing, maintenance and restrengthening of Area Work Shop for at Ch… ₹1,44,14,723 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual maintenance of the colony, including civil repair works, water supply an… ₹1,72,78,093 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Strengthening of CHP Bunker at Mine No.1 of Saoner Sub Area.] [na3250-civ-e-ten… ₹37,68,822 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Special repair and maintenance of different colony quarters of Shobhapur Townsh… ₹2,31,17,644 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Development and maintenance of existing ETP including heightening of Washing Ra… ₹56,05,303 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Repair and Maintenance of service and stock magazine buildings of Nandan under … ₹8,54,232 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[GI pipeline from DI pipeline to Borgaon Village at KPOCM under KP-PPG SA of Wan… ₹1,96,662 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing and fixing different rod metal knob micro switches c-plug and socket … ₹49,206 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repairing and RTO passing work] [ch3156-enm-0008-2026-27][2026_WCL_846629_1] ₹49,855 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Cleaning of Overhead Tanks and Ground Water Tank at Urjagram, Wani Area.] [WCL … ₹1,66,102 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Repairing Works of the Control Room of the EnT Department at the … ₹1,56,505 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Warf Wall at BG Siding specifically at critical juncture under New… ₹12,54,781 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Work for Dismantling of old structures, Closing/ sealing of Air Shaft, Incline … ₹33,19,651 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Primary school/Anganwadi in Hirapala village of Bhogaikhapa Pan… ₹24,54,794 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rejuvenation of Bhogaikhapa pond (Traditional Water Body) under Amrit Sarovar P… ₹26,18,328 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rejuvenation of Gandhigram pond (Traditional Water Body) under Amrit Sarovar Pr… ₹28,32,692 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rejuvenation of Chhatarpur pond (Traditional Water Body) under Amrit Sarovar Pr… ₹21,18,975 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Sedimentation Tank for Treatment of Mine water discharge at Roa… ₹12,58,684 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Ground preparation work for various sports event at Vijay Kreedanga stadium of … ₹26,85,660 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Western Coalfields Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Making 08 Nos foundation and ramp for shifting of existing 100 MT Weigh Bridges… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹91,38,164
[Grassing at OB dump and its maintenance at Kolar OCM under KP-PPG Sub Area of W… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹9,14,263
[Civil contract work.] [Ma 4405-civ-006-2026-27][2026_WCL_847481_1] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹49,223
[Repairing of Service building of BOCM and SAM office at Ballarpur Sub Area] [wc… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹22,02,566
[One Civil work at Kamptee Sub Area. ] [Na3251-Civ-q-11-(1)-2026-27][2026_WCL_84… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹49,990
[One Civil work at Kamptee Sub Area. ] [Na3251-Civ-q-13-(1)-2026-27][2026_WCL_84… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹49,026
[One Civil work at Kamptee Sub Area. ] [Na3251-Civ-q-12- (1)-2026-27][2026_WCL_8… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹49,890
[Repairing of bearing housing bush of flowmore pump of Gondegaon OCM] [na-3212-e… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹49,560
[Repairing of high pressure fire pump of Fire Tender MH 40 BL 2678 of Gondegaon … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹29,901
[Repairing of Track Frame and Fitment Track Roller Guards of Hydraulic Excavator… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹43,514
Search All Western Coalfields Limited Tenders Browse All Departments