Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Women Empowerment 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1154 · Score 36.0

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹71.4 L · Updated 06 Sep 2026

Women Empowerment is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹71.4 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
56.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹71.4 L
Total Value
₹23.8 L
Avg Tender Value
₹47,600
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36/100
Rank #1,154 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[nit01] [enit01/2026-27 DDWE chittorgarh][2026_WECO_582480_1] ₹28,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HIRING OF MANPOWER AT OSC JODHPUR RURAL (BAORI)] [01/2026-2027][2026_WECO_58314… ₹28,20,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[nit02] [ni02/2006-27 DDWE chittorgarh][2026_WECO_583229_1] ₹15,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Women Empowerment e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIRING OF MANPOWER AT OSC JODHPUR RURAL (BAORI)] [01/2026-2027][2026_WECO_58314… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹28,20,000
[nit02] [ni02/2006-27 DDWE chittorgarh][2026_WECO_583229_1] 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[nit01] [enit01/2026-27 DDWE chittorgarh][2026_WECO_582480_1] 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹28,20,000
Search All Women Empowerment Tenders Browse All Departments