Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WRD - CE AND AS 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #98 · Score 56.2

● LIVE 106 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3563.06 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

WRD - CE AND AS is an active government procuring department with 106 live tenders worth ₹3563.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
49.4 Volume
87.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
7.6 Reach
100.0 Quality
106
Active Tenders
₹3563.06 Cr
Total Value
₹33.61 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹67.23 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
21
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.2/100
Rank #98 out of 2,270 departments
49
Volume
87
Value
27
Breadth
8
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
106

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rehabilitation of Right Main Canal from Ch. 640 to tail and Minors of Gambhiri … ₹8,45,99,673 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechni… ₹28,92,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rehabilitation of dam and Repair and New Construction Work of Canals Asind -Hur… ₹8,44,07,653 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Sureda Anicut GP Kishan Kareri Tehsil Dungla District Chittorga… ₹4,55,69,766 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rehabilitation of Peepla Minor Irrigation Project Tehsil Madhorajpura District … ₹2,66,45,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Ouount ka Ghoda Anicut GP Achalpura Tehsil ChhotiSadri District… ₹1,98,08,478 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Laying Pipeline for Flood Mitigation and Recharge at Village Salasar PS Sujanga… ₹2,90,85,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Chhoti Kalisindh Medium Irrigation Project Based on Sprinkler w… ₹6,11,73,78,000 02 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Khajoori Gap Area Anicut Village Khajoori GP Kohadijhar Tehsil … ₹46,07,600 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Ghorakhera I Anicut Village Ghorakhera GP Chureliya Tehsil Akle… ₹47,05,599 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ Construction of Laxmipura Anicut Village Laxmipura GP Chandpura Bheelan Tehsil… ₹50,57,790 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irriga… ₹8,02,54,76,000 02 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Jheekariya Anicut Village Jheekariya GP Asalpur Tehsil Aklera D… ₹36,27,084 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Dham ka Talab Anicut Village Tham Ka Talab P.S. Simalwara and B… ₹4,40,52,187 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Canal of Amarpura dam From Amarpura to Duka, Kanba (Ch… ₹4,67,32,700 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of MST near village garnawad tehsil pachpahar district jhalawar] [… ₹63,90,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of MST near village parthigarh tehsil dug district jhalawar] [NIT … ₹54,85,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Oiling greasing, supply And laying of earthfill cement bag flood daily gauge re… ₹4,92,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Relining of LNP Main Canal from RD 49.800 to 229.400 of Gang Canal system] [CE_… ₹45,19,45,000 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Relining of Z Disty System of Gang Canal System from RD 0.00 to RD 69.930] [CE_… ₹19,89,89,000 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WRD - CE AND AS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Solar Based Chandrawala Micro Irrigation Project Phase-II Tehsi… 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹12,56,11,202
[Planning Designing and Construction of Motadhamniya Solar Based Micro Irrigatio… 08 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹43,86,06,000
[Regulation work of head cum cross regulator RD 306.000 Sog branch of Bajuwala s… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,03,560
[Regulation work of head cum cross regulator RD 4.000 of APD of binjor sub divis… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,01,780
[Regulation work of head cum cross regulator RD 253.500 SOG branch of Bajuwala s… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,03,560
[Regulation work of head cum cross regulator RD 268.250 SOG branch of Bajuwala s… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,03,560
[Regulation work of head cum cross regulator RD 337.500 SOG branch of Bilochiya … 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,03,560
[ Regulation work on direct disty or Minor and direct outlets of IGMN from RD 24… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,62,000
[Regulation work on direct disty Minor and direct outlets from RD 416 000 to RD … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹27,46,000
[Regulation work on direct disty Minor and direct outlets of IGMN from RD 335 00… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹32,98,000
Search All WRD - CE AND AS Tenders Browse All Departments