Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Zila Parishad Latehar 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #984 · Score 37.9

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.73 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Zila Parishad Latehar is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹1.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
59.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹1.73 Cr
Total Value
₹34.7 L
Avg Tender Value
₹69,700
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.9/100
Rank #984 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
60
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Manatu at Village- Manatu GP- Ladhup Block- … ₹22,82,100 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Dhudhimati at Village- Jamira GP- Jamira Blo… ₹22,82,100 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Goli at Village- Goli GP- Ladhup Block- Chan… ₹22,82,100 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 04 ACR Room at Nindra GP Dumaro, Block Chandwa, District- Lateh… ₹47,81,100 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of PCC Road from Manjar Place to Darkheli at village Manjar GP- He… ₹57,20,700 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Zila Parishad Latehar e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of PCC Road from Manjar Place to Darkheli at village Manjar GP- He… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹57,20,700
[Construction of 04 ACR Room at Nindra GP Dumaro, Block Chandwa, District- Lateh… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹47,81,100
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Manatu at Village- Manatu GP- Ladhup Block- … 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹22,82,100
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Dhudhimati at Village- Jamira GP- Jamira Blo… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹22,82,100
[Construction of Aganwadi Centre in Goli at Village- Goli GP- Ladhup Block- Chan… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹22,82,100
Search All Zila Parishad Latehar Tenders Browse All Departments