Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ZILLA PANCHAYATS 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1012 · Score 37.4

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹43.7 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

ZILLA PANCHAYATS is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹43.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
55.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹43.7 L
Total Value
₹6.24 L
Avg Tender Value
₹12,486
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.4/100
Rank #1,012 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
55
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Goa · goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of drain from Romeo Dourado house to near Our Lady of Amparo Chape… ₹5,69,734 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Beautification surrounding the Jezu Khuris chapel at Colva in ward no.2 in V.P.… ₹2,10,659 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Re-roofing to existing hall near Sharada English High School at Durbhat in V.P.… ₹9,70,218 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of shed for existing community mand near Hemant Gaonkar house at N… ₹8,07,597 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Cricket practise pitch along with cage at Assolda sports ground… ₹4,83,613 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Ganapati Visarjan Shed and platform at Kerwada in W.No.3 in V.P… ₹3,67,452 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of shed with sitout near Gadvas Devasthan at Ambadi Querim in V.P.… ₹9,60,709 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ZILLA PANCHAYATS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of drain from Romeo Dourado house to near Our Lady of Amparo Chape… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,69,734
[Beautification surrounding the Jezu Khuris chapel at Colva in ward no.2 in V.P.… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,659
[Re-roofing to existing hall near Sharada English High School at Durbhat in V.P.… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,70,218
[Construction of shed for existing community mand near Hemant Gaonkar house at N… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,07,597
[Construction of Cricket practise pitch along with cage at Assolda sports ground… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,83,613
[Construction of Ganapati Visarjan Shed and platform at Kerwada in W.No.3 in V.P… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,67,452
[Construction of shed with sitout near Gadvas Devasthan at Ambadi Querim in V.P.… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,60,709
Search All ZILLA PANCHAYATS Tenders Browse All Departments