Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #617 · Score 42.5

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20.36 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹20.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
68.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
64.3 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹20.36 Cr
Total Value
₹2.26 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.76 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.5/100
Rank #617 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
64
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
12
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of Block Cooling Station for Pathology AIIMS Satellite Centre Kichh… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Call for Objection for notice for procurement of Convex Array Transducer (USG P… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RC of various consumable for Immunofluorescence and Immunohistochemistry dept a… ₹7,64,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Call for objection against Procurement of Consumables of Automated Haematology … ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Call for Objection notice and bid submission notice against Procurement of Ligh… ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rate Contract of Surgical Consumable items for the Upper and Lower Tract for th… ₹1,80,10,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Procurement of Hand Instruments consisting of Craniotomy Set, Spine … ₹2,50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Retender Development of minor OT in Urology OPD Level 3 C4 in AIIMS Rishikesh] … ₹44,33,126 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[call for objection notice for procurement fo patient reference array cranial wi… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Call for objection and bid submission notice for Procurement of Rapid Infusion … ₹— 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Nitric oxide delivery system for the department of NICU at AIIMS… ₹2,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Retender Development of L-6 B-3 Area for Liver Transplant Unit at AIIMS Rishike… ₹64,44,378 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Rate Contract for procurement of Consumables for IVF Department of Obs Gynaecol… ₹3,82,40,900 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Aneurysm set (1 set with clips 100) for Department of Neurosurge… ₹1,40,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Retender Development of minor OT in Urology OPD Level 3 C4 in AIIMS Rishikesh] … 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹44,33,126
[call for objection notice for procurement fo patient reference array cranial wi… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Call for objection and bid submission notice for Procurement of Rapid Infusion … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Nitric oxide delivery system for the department of NICU at AIIMS… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Retender Development of L-6 B-3 Area for Liver Transplant Unit at AIIMS Rishike… 03 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹64,44,378
[Call for Objection notice and bid submission notice against Procurement of Ligh… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Rate Contract of Surgical Consumable items for the Upper and Lower Tract for th… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,10,000
[RC of various consumable for Immunofluorescence and Immunohistochemistry dept a… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,64,50,000
[Call for objection against Procurement of Consumables of Automated Haematology … 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Call for Objection for notice for procurement of Convex Array Transducer (USG P… 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh Tenders Browse All Departments