Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Uttarakhand Government Tenders

● LIVE 1,234 active tenders across 114 departments · Total value ₹6820.03 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

1,234
Active Tenders
114
Departments
13
Districts
11
Portals
₹6820.03 Cr
Total Value
₹6.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

Add. Secretary (Urban Development) Airports Authority of India All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh Archaeological Survey of India Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) CE-HOD CEO (Uttarakhand Civil Aviation Development Authority) CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency) CEO (Uttarakhand State Rural Livelihood Mission) CEO (Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board) CEO (Uttarakhand Waqf Board) CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan CMS G.S. Mehra Govt. Hospital Ranikhet (Almora)

Top Categories

Works
842
Services
212
Goods
180

Districts Covered

Almora, Bageshwar, Chamoli, Champawat, Dehradun, Haridwar, Nainital, Pauri Garhwal, Pithoragarh, Rudra Prayag, Tehri Garhwal, Udam Singh Nagar, Uttar Kashi

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Uttarakhand. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) and pre-c… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹6,00,00,000 2026-08-12
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) and pre-c… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹68,97,700 2026-08-11
[Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report DPR and pre-con… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹0.00 2026-08-11
[SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P 36/2 AND 3 COOK HOUSE AND DINING HALL AT RAIWALA MI… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹58,24,800 2026-08-10
[FOR BEAUTIFICATION AND RENOVATION WORK AT MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK, KASHIPUR, UDHA… Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun ₹4,96,44,000 2026-08-10
[Widening and Strengthening of Single and Intermediate lane to 2 Lane with paved… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹82,69,00,000 2026-08-18
[Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of Widening to 2 La… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹0.00 2026-08-17
[Satellite based Communication Systems for USDMA] [01/GOODS/PIUUSDMA/2026-27][20… PD (PMU Uttarakhand Green Resilient and Inclusive Development Project) - World B ₹2,50,00,000 2026-08-11
[Supply of Utility Vehicle ] [04/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_97277_1] PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank ₹4,62,50,000 2026-08-10
[Supply of Tendem Vibratory Walk Behind Roller ] [05/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026]… PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank ₹2,10,00,000 2026-08-10
[Selection of Other vehicle Service Provider for ULMMC] [06/Other Vehicle/RFB/UL… DG - Uttarakhand Landslide Mitigation and Management Center (ULMMC) Dehradun ₹25,00,000 2026-08-14
[Improvement and asphalting work of Kathad-Simalta motor road connecting from Ma… PWD ₹1,55,00,000 2026-08-13
[Improvement and asphalting work of Ramaila-Gagri-Damtola motor road in Champawa… PWD ₹2,54,00,000 2026-08-13
[Improvement and asphalting work on Maunpokhari to Hareshwar Temple in Champawat… PWD ₹9,56,00,000 2026-08-13
[Supplying Laying Jointing Constructing Testing and Commissioning of Sewerage Ne… MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK ₹35,75,00,000 2026-08-31
[Supply fixing maintaining replacing (if required) of Electrical items during ku… PWD ₹3,16,50,000 2026-08-13
[Supply fixing maintaining replacing (if required) of Electrical items during ku… PWD ₹3,34,40,000 2026-08-13
[SUPPLY STACKING OF CONSTR MATERIALS STONE CHIPS 13pt20MM 6pt7 MM AND SAND FOR S… Dte General Border Roads Organisation ₹6,79,25,000 2026-08-17
[SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT OF CERTAIN OFFRS MD ACCN AT RAIWALA MIL STN] [… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹69,11,600 2026-08-17
[SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-197 (OTM ACCN) AT RAIWALA MIL STN] [86485/RWL/E8][2… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹87,38,100 2026-08-18

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Uttarakhand.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[FOOD SUPPLY AT DR B R AMBEDKAR HOSTEL, FALSEEMA, ALMORA] [DSWO_FOODSUPPLY_2026-… Director (Social Welfare) 2026-08-08 ₹26,28,000
[Construction work of 48m span steel truss pedestrian bridge over Mayapur Escape… PWD 2026-08-08 ₹1,59,37,000
[Widening and improvement work of road from village Kangri to Gaziwali-Shyampur-… PWD 2026-08-08 ₹2,93,51,000
[32/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [32/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98715_1] MD - UPCL 2026-08-08 ₹1,96,65,426
[31/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [31/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98708_1] MD - UPCL 2026-08-08 ₹1,82,51,446
[35/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [35/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98720_1] MD - UPCL 2026-08-08 ₹1,94,25,825
[34/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [34/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98719_1] MD - UPCL 2026-08-08 ₹1,95,59,877
[33/EDCC(K)/2026-27] [33/EDCC(K)/2026-27][2026_UPCL4_98717_1] MD - UPCL 2026-08-08 ₹1,96,15,375
[Details project report for GIS based Storm Water Master Drainage plan for Rudra… IRD - Chief Engineer 2026-08-08 ₹3,90,39,00,000
[Details project report for GIS based Storm Water Master Drainage plan for Sitar… IRD - Chief Engineer 2026-08-08 ₹1,42,00,00,000

Latest Tenders in Uttarakhand

Showing 100 of 1,234 active tenders across 11 portals including bhel, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc, epublish and more.

₹6,00,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Services eprocure Closes: 2026-08-12
₹58,24,800 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹4,96,44,000 Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun Works uk Closes: 2026-08-10
₹2,50,00,000 PD (PMU Uttarakhand Green Resilient and Inclusive Development Project) - World B Goods uk Closes: 2026-08-11
₹4,62,50,000 PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank Goods uk Closes: 2026-08-10
₹2,10,00,000 PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank Goods uk Closes: 2026-08-10
₹25,00,000 DG - Uttarakhand Landslide Mitigation and Management Center (ULMMC) Dehradun Services uk Closes: 2026-08-14
₹69,11,600 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-17
₹87,38,100 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-18
₹52,06,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹79,21,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹4,27,58,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Services eprocure Closes: 2026-08-28
Browse all portals: bhel eprocure etenders defence epublish iocl mh pmgsy ntpc up
Browse All Uttarakhand Tenders