Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #241 · Score 50.0

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹81.55 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹81.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
73.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
6.0 Reach
96.6 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹81.55 Cr
Total Value
₹2.91 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.99 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50/100
Rank #241 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
74
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
97
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
28
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · cppp1 eprocure Kerala Lakshadweep

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Casting of 8MT CC Tetrapods for the maintenance of breakwater at Androth] [DCE/… ₹45,74,750 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Silt Clearance at Western Channel of Kiltan Island] [DCE/KVT/DB/T-21/2026-27/17… ₹67,39,240 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Desilting work of Main Wharf Permises and Turning circle at Androth Island] [DC… ₹31,30,608 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Additional electrification/ Improvement of Jetty area lighting facilities at Ka… ₹2,90,80,929 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ALHW/ENV/RFP-2/2026-27] [Conducting EIA studies and Procuring CRZ/Environmental… ₹20,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROVIDING ROUND THE CLOCK WATCH AND WARD SERVICES AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE FOR T… ₹15,98,443 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive Annual maintenance for Laptop, Desktop Computer, and its peripher… ₹16,61,404 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Attending painting and repair works in the compound wall and over head tank and… ₹6,01,971 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ALHW/DCE A /EE NS /Tend-11/26-27] [Internal repair work of Type-II Qtr No.SB-45… ₹14,48,064 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Sub division office building, Power house, Workshop, Vehicle she… ₹21,50,876 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, fabrication, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissionin… ₹28,52,54,026 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissionin… ₹33,48,95,800 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KATCHERY JETTY FISHERIES JETTY AND EASTERN SIDE JETTY AT … ₹30,80,194 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing water supply connection from APWD Pump House to ALHW colony at Campbe… ₹14,58,494 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Attending special repair to the existing approach and berthing jetty at Gandhin… ₹85,23,557 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[BEACHING OF DEPARTMENTAL FLOATING CRAFTS DB AMAN, HB ALLAPPEY AND HB ARAVIND AT… ₹5,95,893 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF NAVIGATIONAL AIDS AT AGATTI,BANGARAM AND THINNAKARA ISLAN… ₹6,09,133 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BA… ₹7,86,800 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island] [A… ₹10,63,436 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Providing contractual staff for office of the PAO, ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram for a… ₹10,45,720 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ALHW/DCE A/EE NS /Tend-13/26-27] [Conversion of existing Godown No.07 into Indo… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,24,29,100
[MOORING AND DE-MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY] [DCE/KVT/DB/T-2… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,92,800
[Renovation of bachelor accommodation at Kamorta in Nancowry Group of Island] [A… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,63,436
[Providing contractual staff for office of the PAO, ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram for a… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹10,45,720
[CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BA… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹7,86,800
[Attending special repair to the existing approach and berthing jetty at Gandhin… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹85,23,557
[BEACHING OF DEPARTMENTAL FLOATING CRAFTS DB AMAN, HB ALLAPPEY AND HB ARAVIND AT… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,95,893
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF NAVIGATIONAL AIDS AT AGATTI,BANGARAM AND THINNAKARA ISLAN… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹6,09,133
[Providing water supply connection from APWD Pump House to ALHW colony at Campbe… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹14,58,494
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KATCHERY JETTY FISHERIES JETTY AND EASTERN SIDE JETTY AT … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹30,80,194
Search All Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tenders Browse All Departments