Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Lakshadweep Government Tenders

● LIVE 37 active tenders across 4 departments · Total value ₹1053.51 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

37
Active Tenders
4
Departments
1
Districts
4
Portals
₹1053.51 Cr
Total Value
₹29.26 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Cochin Port Trust E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Lakshadweep District

Top Categories

Works
27
Services
7
Goods
3

Districts Covered

Lakshadweep District

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Lakshadweep. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[Supply of Tools, Machineries and Equipments for Refrigeration and Air Condition… Lakshadweep District ₹2,00,64,200 2026-08-10
[Supply, Installation of Tools, Machineries Equipments for Electrician (CTS) Tra… Lakshadweep District ₹1,44,31,800 2026-08-10
[Casting of 8MT CC Tetrapods for the maintenance of breakwater at Androth] [DCE/… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works ₹45,74,750 2026-08-12
[Silt Clearance at Western Channel of Kiltan Island] [DCE/KVT/DB/T-21/2026-27/17… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works ₹67,39,240 2026-08-13
[Desilting work of Main Wharf Permises and Turning circle at Androth Island] [DC… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works ₹31,30,608 2026-08-13
[Engagement of Consultancy Service for Preparation of Fixed Asset Register, Depr… Lakshadweep District ₹1,87,500 2026-08-14
[Annual Contract for Repairing, Servicing and Maintenance of Perkins Engines] [L… Lakshadweep District ₹21,50,000 2026-08-11
[Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner (AIP) for Upgradation of the Hub ITI, D… Lakshadweep District ₹1,50,00,00,000 2026-08-21
[Selection of a Project Management Consultancy (PMC) for the State Project Monit… Lakshadweep District ₹9,00,00,000 2026-08-19
[Providing Consultancy Service to Design of Marine FRP Maldives Model Pole and L… Lakshadweep District ₹90,00,000 2026-08-20
[Passenger Transfer Service at the Lakshadweep Passenger Reporting Centre, Kochi… Lakshadweep District ₹1,40,00,000 2026-08-10
[Additional electrification/ Improvement of Jetty area lighting facilities at Ka… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works ₹2,90,80,929 2026-08-12
[Supply and installation of Dialysis Equipments required for AAM,Kalpeni in UT o… Lakshadweep District ₹23,50,000 2026-08-12
[Providing Housekeeping and Security Guard (Watch and Ward) Services for the Gov… Lakshadweep District ₹13,99,089 2026-08-17
[Modification of Old SDO Office to Accommodate Munsif Magistrate Court at Androt… Lakshadweep District ₹38,50,500 2026-08-12
[Construction of Synthetic Tennis Court with Flood Lighting, Fencing and 5 Year … Lakshadweep District ₹60,20,244 2026-08-12
[The annual maintenance contract for air conditional units] [F.No.1/1/9/2026/AE-… Lakshadweep District ₹70,00,000 2026-08-13
[Tender for Project Supervision Services for projects at Kadmath and Kalpeni, La… Cochin Port Trust ₹0.00 2026-08-10
[Maintenance of Sub division office building, Power house, Workshop, Vehicle she… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works ₹21,50,876 2026-08-25
[Supply of Mooring Accessories and other related items for Fish Aggregating Devi… Lakshadweep District ₹1,64,72,800 2026-08-12

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Lakshadweep.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[MOORING AND DE-MOORING SHIP CALL AT EASTERN SIDE JETTY MINICOY] [DCE/KVT/DB/T-2… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 2026-08-07 ₹3,92,800
[Development of City Centre at Agatti Island, Lakshadweep] [NIT No.01/NIT/CTO-KS… Lakshadweep District 2026-08-07 ₹34,05,51,188
[Renovation of the Existing Old Poultry Pen at the Animal Husbandry Unit, Kavara… Lakshadweep District 2026-08-07 ₹7,60,058
[Laying and Replacement of UG Cable works at Minicoy] [09/02/2025-Ele(M)/276][20… Lakshadweep District 2026-08-06 ₹12,11,500
[PROVISION OF CG CUSTOMISED TILES FIXING ON WESTERN SIDE OUTER COMPOUND WALL AT … E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-08-06 ₹65,57,000
[CHIPPING, SCRAPPING AND PAINTING OF GRAB DREDGER GD IMAN, GD SAVITHA, HOPPER BA… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 2026-08-05 ₹7,86,800
[Development of City Centre at Kavaratti Island Lakshadweep] [F No.22/Smart City… Lakshadweep District 2026-08-05 ₹30,00,00,000
[BEACHING OF DEPARTMENTAL FLOATING CRAFTS DB AMAN, HB ALLAPPEY AND HB ARAVIND AT… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 2026-08-04 ₹5,95,893
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF NAVIGATIONAL AIDS AT AGATTI,BANGARAM AND THINNAKARA ISLAN… Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 2026-08-04 ₹6,09,133
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF KATCHERY JETTY FISHERIES JETTY AND EASTERN SIDE JETTY AT … Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works 2026-08-03 ₹30,80,194

Latest Tenders in Lakshadweep

Showing 37 of 37 active tenders across 4 portals including cppp1_eprocure, defproc, epublish, lakshadweep.

₹67,39,240 Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Works eprocure Closes: 2026-08-13
Browse all portals: eprocure defence epublish ld
Browse All Lakshadweep Tenders