Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Archaeological Survey of India 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #28 · Score 64.2

● LIVE 103 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹333.3 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Archaeological Survey of India is an active government procuring department with 103 live tenders worth ₹333.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 21 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
49.1 Volume
78.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
45.4 Reach
100.0 Quality
103
Active Tenders
₹333.3 Cr
Total Value
₹3.24 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.41 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
21
States
51
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
64.2/100
Rank #28 out of 2,270 departments
49
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
45
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
75
Services
16
Goods
12

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure Assam Bihar Delhi Gujarat Himachal Pradesh Jammu And Kashmir Jharkhand Karnataka Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Meghalaya Mizoram Odisha Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Telangana Tripura Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Upgradation of boundary wall with MS grills and provision of Public amenities a… ₹96,83,200 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Detailed Design, Procurement, Construction, Testing and Commissioning of Museum… ₹2,83,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Disposal of Unserviceable/Scrap/ Obsolete materials at Itimad Ud Daulla Garden,… ₹81,597 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Shivdol, Gaurisagar, … ₹4,87,038 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Vishnudol, Gaurisagar… ₹4,49,485 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol, Gaurisagar, … ₹10,57,479 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Ahom Rajas Palace, Ga… ₹11,49,894 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[SR (C/D) Repairs to the Finials, Aisle Sab, Truss together with other preparato… ₹1,21,52,022 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MW to Construction and Repair of South and East side Boundary wall at Excavated… ₹70,19,926 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND UPKEEP OF ARCHAEOLOGICAL GARDEN AT SARDHANA CEMETERY MEE… ₹3,90,254 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[AR to Garden of Durvasha Rishi Ashram] [20/1(14)/H/RJT/2026-27/C][2026_ASI_9184… ₹49,57,612 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MW to Conservation of Tank, Kutagarshala, swastik monastery and votive stupa wi… ₹42,53,847 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND UPKEEP ARCHAEOLOGICAL GARDEN AT ULTA KHERA GARDEN HASTIN… ₹6,30,365 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[MW to Conservation of Tank, Kutagarshala, swastik monastery and votive stupa wi… ₹46,21,417 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[SR TO Conservation OF ADINATH JAIN and AMBIKA DEVI TEMPLE COMPLEX AT RUINED FOR… ₹20,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SR TO Conservation OF ADINATH JAIN and AMBIKA DEVI TEMPLE COMPLEX AT RUINED FOR… ₹54,10,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Complete maintenance of entire horticulture features of different Archaeologica… ₹74,11,989 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation procurement of heritage assets to construction of toilet block with… ₹92,14,610 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[MW to conservation of complete fifth terrace of Buddhist stupa kesariya east ch… ₹32,98,280 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Making of New gate at Archaeological Museum Bodhgaya Distt Gaya (Job work)] [G-… ₹9,13,706 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Archaeological Survey of India e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[HIRING OF MANPOWER FOR EXECUTING THE WORK OF MW CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹43,31,870
[MC EW (Cons.) to Strengthening the Wider Joints in the Inner Fortification wall… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹52,75,460
[Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to Conservat… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹11,03,250
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND PETTY REPAIRS OF ANCIENT BUDHHIST SITE, LANGUDI HILLS AT… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹18,15,350
[Provision for public amenitiesrepair and maintenance of publication building ar… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹77,35,745
[Minor Civil and Electric work (Upgradation of procurement of Heritage Assets) T… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹25,21,942
[Upgradation of visitors amenities at Wazirpur Complex New Delhi] [13/14/2026-W]… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹51,47,409
[E Auction Unserviceable Material at Puratatva Bhavan Complex Mysore] [T-15011/1… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹19,820
[Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to Conservat… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹33,38,592
[Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Gardens at hauz khas Fort, New … 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,72,892
Search All Archaeological Survey of India Tenders Browse All Departments