₹9.96 Cr
Avg Tender Value
Top Departments
Top Categories
Districts Covered
Agra, Aligarh, Ambedkar Nagar, Amethi, Amroha, Auraiya, Ayodhya, Azamgarh, Baghpat, Bahraich, Ballia, Balrampur, Banda, Barabanki, Bareilly, Basti, Bhadohi, Bijnor, Budaun, Bulandshahr, Chandauli, Chitrakoot, Deoria, Etah, Etawah, Farrukhabad, Fatehpur, Firozabad, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghazipur, Gonda, Gorakhpur, Hamirpur, Hapur, Hardoi, Hathras, Jalaun, Jaunpur, Jhansi, Kannauj, Kanpur Dehat, Kanpur Nagar, Kasganj, Kaushambi, Kheri, Kushi Nagar, Lalitpur, Lucknow, Maharajganj, Mahoba, Mainpuri, Mathura, Mau, Meerut, Mirzapur, Moradabad, Muzaffarnagar, Pilibhit, Pratapgarh, Prayagraj, Rae Bareli, Rampur, Saharanpur, Sambhal, Sant Kabeer Nagar, Shahjahanpur, Shamli, Shravasti, Siddharth Nagar, Sitapur, Sonbhadra, Sultanpur, Unnao, Varanasi
Major Projects & High-Value Contracts
Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Uttar Pradesh. Updated daily.
| Project Title | Department | Value | Closes |
| [EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO INVITE PROSPECTIVE AND PROBABLE MANUFACTURES/SUPPLIER… |
Department of Defence Production |
₹0.00 |
2026-08-31 |
| [AIR COMBAT SIMULATOR] [AIR COMBAT SIMULATOR][2026_IAF_765813_1] |
Indian Air Force |
₹1,20,00,00,000 |
2026-08-17 |
| [RFP for developing, setting up, operating and maintaining commercial spaces thr… |
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited |
₹9,53,350 |
2026-08-13 |
| [Consultancy Services for AE for supervision of Construction of new 2/4- Lane Ma… |
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways |
₹10,00,00,000 |
2026-08-17 |
| [APPLICATION FORMAT FOR EMPANELMENT AS RECOVERY AGENT ENFORCEMNET AGENT INVESTIG… |
Union Bank of India |
₹0.00 |
2026-08-10 |
| [TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN BKT] [8886/BKT/E8… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹10,00,000 |
2026-08-11 |
| [TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN BKT] [8885/BKT/E8]… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹10,00,000 |
2026-08-11 |
| [AS PER NIT ] [252][2026_GEOMN_1167002_1] |
Directorate of Geology and Mining, Lucknow |
₹2,73,15,000 |
2026-08-14 |
| [Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Cent… |
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways |
₹5,00,00,000 |
2026-08-17 |
| [Selection of Bidder for the treatment of Legacy waste through Bio remediation, … |
Directorate of Local Bodies UP |
₹1,70,54,296 |
2026-08-18 |
| [Consultancy Services for feasibility study and preparation of (DPR) for Widenin… |
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways |
₹4,26,03,500 |
2026-08-24 |
| [Construction of RCC covered drains on both sides of the road in Municipal Ward … |
Directorate of Local Bodies UP |
₹98,61,450 |
2026-08-17 |
| [Short term Operation Maintenances Contract STMC for 4laning of Ghaghra Bridge t… |
National Highways Authority of India |
₹7,93,25,296 |
2026-08-17 |
| [Construction of AI CMS office of PRAGATI Unit and IT and SPC office of UPSLDC L… |
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) |
₹39,50,000 |
2026-08-11 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Unnao, Agra Utt… |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹22,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Mati, Uttar Pra… |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹60,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Sidhauli Uttar … |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹33,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Basti, Uttar Pr… |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹79,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Balrampur Uttar… |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹43,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Bhinga Bus term… |
U.P. State Road Transport Corporation |
₹2,27,00,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
Recently Published Bids
Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Uttar Pradesh.
| Tender Title | Department | Published | Value |
| [ SPL REPAIRS TO 36 X BATHROOMS AND TOILETS BLOCKS WITH WATER PROOFING OF BLDG N… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-08 |
₹1,47,45,000 |
| [External repairing and painting and room front wall , corridor Common area, bou… |
Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur |
2026-08-08 |
₹60,89,836 |
| [Repair of Vehicle No. UP64AT7276 Fire Tender at Krishnashila Project] [NCL/KSL/… |
Northern Coalfields Limited |
2026-08-08 |
₹2,10,217 |
| [ UP International Trade Show 2026] [76/IPRD/2026][2026_DIPR_1175458_1] |
Information And Public Relation Department UP |
2026-08-08 |
₹2,50,00,000 |
| [Concreting work in foundation at Kali River Bridge Govali, Aligarh] [975/E-Tend… |
UP STATE BRIDGE CORPORATION LIMITED |
2026-08-08 |
₹23,81,196 |
| [Sinking work at Kali River Bridge, Govali, Aligarh] [978/E-Tender/BCU-ALG/2026-… |
UP STATE BRIDGE CORPORATION LIMITED |
2026-08-08 |
₹22,89,170 |
| [Concreting work in foundation at KRB Kodiyaganj, Aligarh] [976/E-Tender/BCU-ALG… |
UP STATE BRIDGE CORPORATION LIMITED |
2026-08-08 |
₹26,24,957 |
| [Concreting work in foundation at KRB Nagle Kothi-Dhansinghpur, Hathras] [977/E-… |
UP STATE BRIDGE CORPORATION LIMITED |
2026-08-08 |
₹26,37,464 |
| [Increasing Capacity of SS] [34/ECWC-I/MRT/2026-27][2026_PVVNL_1175486_1] |
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. |
2026-08-08 |
₹20,62,000 |
| [Increasing Capacity of SS] [33/ECWC-I/MRT/2026-27][2026_PVVNL_1175470_1] |
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. |
2026-08-08 |
₹35,57,000 |
Latest Tenders in Uttar Pradesh
Showing 100 of 8,720 active tenders across 11 portals including bel, bhel, cil, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders and more.
Department of Defence Production
Goods epublish
Closes: 2026-08-31
₹1,20,00,00,000 Indian Air Force
Goods defence
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹9,53,350 Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Works etenders
Closes: 2026-08-13
₹10,00,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Services eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-17
Union Bank of India
Services epublish
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹10,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-11
₹10,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-11
₹2,73,15,000 Directorate of Geology and Mining, Lucknow
Services up
Closes: 2026-08-14
₹5,00,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Works eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹1,70,54,296 Directorate of Local Bodies UP
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-18
₹4,26,03,500 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Services eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-24
₹98,61,450 Directorate of Local Bodies UP
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹7,93,25,296 National Highways Authority of India
Works etenders
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹39,50,000 UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-11
₹22,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹60,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹33,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹79,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹43,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹2,27,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹34,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹20,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,06,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹29,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,31,00,00,000 U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
Works up
Closes: 2026-08-10