Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Assam Power Generation Company Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #376 · Score 46.9

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹42.72 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Assam Power Generation Company Limited is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹42.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
71.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
81.8 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹42.72 Cr
Total Value
₹4.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.49 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.9/100
Rank #376 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
82
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7
Services
3
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associate… ₹2,93,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Group Medi-Claim Insurance Policy for All Regular Employees of APGCL] [HR/APGCL… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KL… ₹27,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Owners Engineer and Project Management Consultant] [TENDER NO-01 of 2026-27 of … ₹10,60,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consult… ₹82,50,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Rate fixation for a period of 6 (six) months for Supply of Ferric Alum] [APGCL/… ₹10,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Overhauling of Station Transformer and Generator Transformer of LTPS APGCL] [AP… ₹25,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid … ₹27,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Installation, testing, and Commissioning of Fuji supplied Field Circuit Breaker… ₹49,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution] [CGM-FandA/CORFIN/KLM… ₹— 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of floor, approach road and frontal area] [CGM(HnC)/2026-27/NTPS/f… ₹24,66,150 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Assam Power Generation Company Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution] [CGM-FandA/CORFIN/KLM… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction of floor, approach road and frontal area] [CGM(HnC)/2026-27/NTPS/f… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹24,66,150
[Service Provider for conducting Cyber Security Audit Including VAPT and Consult… 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹82,50,000
[Owners Engineer and Project Management Consultant] [TENDER NO-01 of 2026-27 of … 05 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹10,60,00,000
[Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KL… 04 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹27,00,00,000
[Group Medi-Claim Insurance Policy for All Regular Employees of APGCL] [HR/APGCL… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Rate fixation for a period of 6 (six) months for Supply of Ferric Alum] [APGCL/… 17 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,50,000
[Overhauling of Station Transformer and Generator Transformer of LTPS APGCL] [AP… 15 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹25,50,000
[OPU (Oil Pressure Unit) Oil Pump along with unloader valves and other associate… 04 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,93,00,000
[Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Gas Turbine Generator Skid … 04 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,00,000
Search All Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tenders Browse All Departments