₹27.79 Cr
Avg Tender Value
Top Departments
Top Categories
Districts Covered
Bajali, Baksa, Barpeta, Biswanath, Bongaigaon, Cachar, Charaideo, Chirang, Darrang, Dhemaji, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Dima Hasao, Goalpara, Golaghat, Hailakandi, Hojai, Jorhat, Kamrup, Kamrup Metro, Karbi Anglong, Karimganj, Kokrajhar, Lakhimpur, Majuli, Marigaon, Nagaon, Nalbari, Sivasagar, Sonitpur, South Salmara Mancachar, Tinsukia, Udalguri, West Karbi Anglong
Major Projects & High-Value Contracts
Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Assam. Updated daily.
| Project Title | Department | Value | Closes |
| [RECTIFICATION OF DEFECTS UNDER DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD (DLP) OF RUNWAY, PTT AND… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹1,45,00,000 |
2026-08-11 |
| [JCI/RO/GAU/MKTG./JDP SUPPLIERS/2025-2026/01] [JCI/RO/GAU/MKTG./JDP SUPPLIERS/20… |
Jute Corporation of India Limited |
₹0.00 |
2026-12-29 |
| [PREPARATION OF DPR THROUGH CONSULTANCY FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD TAWANG BYPASS (… |
Dte General Border Roads Organisation |
₹1,37,71,186 |
2026-08-21 |
| [PROVISION OF OTM ACCN AND STORE AND ALLIED WORKS AT AFS KUMBHIRGRAM] [9109][202… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹40,00,000 |
2026-08-12 |
| [84196/E8 REPAIRS TO CERTAIN ROADS, ROAD MARKING PAINT, ROAD FURNITURES AT DOMES… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹1,15,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [84195/E8 REPAIRS TO CERTAIN BITUMINOUS ROADS, ROAD MARKING PAINT, ROAD FURNITUR… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹80,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [84191/E8 PROVISION OF ARTIFICIAL ROCK CLIMBING WALL AT DOOM DOOMA UNDER GE (AF)… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹81,80,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [Supply, Installation and Commissioning of IVUS and Cardiac OCT for Assam Medica… |
Health and Family Welfare Department |
₹4,24,00,000 |
2026-08-24 |
| [Selection Engagement of Public Sector Undertaking as Executive Agency for Manag… |
Dte General Border Roads Organisation |
₹40,80,00,000 |
2026-08-15 |
| [Equipment for Drone Lab] [GS02/ASU/CE/013][2026_SEEDE_53031_1] |
Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project |
₹1,36,00,000 |
2026-08-13 |
| [Equipment for Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning] [GS02/ASU/TEC/063][… |
Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project |
₹1,35,50,000 |
2026-08-13 |
| [REPAIR/RESURFACING TO INTERNAL ROADS AND REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE, ROAD MA… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹90,00,000 |
2026-08-10 |
| [Repair Rehabilitation and Embankment protection of Bridge Nos 13/1, 22/1, 25/1,… |
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways |
₹10,90,00,000 |
2026-08-14 |
| [SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-45 (OR MD ACCN) AT NARAYAN ENCLAVE OF 667 ARMY AVN SQN … |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹1,10,00,000 |
2026-08-11 |
| [Repairing and Painting of A Type Flat buildings i.e A-1, A-2, A-3, A-4, A-5, A-… |
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited |
₹31,57,032 |
2026-08-12 |
| [SITE GRADING, ROAD WORKS AND OTHER ALLIED CIVIL WORKS FOR THE POL TERMINAL OF N… |
Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
₹28,64,37,300 |
2026-08-12 |
| [Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services for Digitization and Conversion… |
Assam University Silchar |
₹— |
2026-08-13 |
| [Repair and renovation work in Sivasagar Civil Hospital, Joysagar, Assam under A… |
Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project |
₹11,82,44,798 |
2026-08-17 |
| [Renovation/Construction of 1(one) number of 2-unit Quarter at 132 kV Panchgram … |
Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd |
₹27,83,428 |
2026-08-10 |
| [SPL REPAIR WK FOR RE-SURFACING OF TAXI TRACK NEAR 351 AAS (LCH) AT MISSAMARI] [… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
₹80,00,000 |
2026-08-13 |
Recently Published Bids
Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Assam.
| Tender Title | Department | Published | Value |
| [Advancing term loan from intending Financial Institution] [CGM-FandA/CORFIN/KLM… |
Assam Power Generation Company Limited |
2026-08-08 |
₹— |
| [COMPREHENSIVE AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF AC PLANTS AT X AND L AREA AT AF STN… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹27,00,000 |
| [PROVN OF 01 X 24 MEN LIVING BARRACK WITH BATHROOM OF 288 MED REGT, 75 X CEILING… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹49,40,000 |
| [SUPPLY OF ON-OFF VALVES - LOT -2] [TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/233][2026_NRL_921170_1] |
Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
2026-08-07 |
₹— |
| [SPL REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AGAINST BER ITMES AND PROVN OF FURNITURE IT… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹27,00,000 |
| [REPAIR/ MAINT OF COOLING APPLIANCES (WATER COOLERS, SPLIT ACs WINDOW ACs, REFRI… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹33,00,000 |
| [CERTAIN REPAIRS TO SEWAGE SYSTEM AND OTHER MISC REPAIR IN AOR AT AGE B/R II UND… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹35,00,000 |
| [SPL REPAIR OF ROAD AT ZONE I II AND IV A AND B AT LEKHAPANI MIL STN UNDER GE DI… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹68,00,000 |
| [WORK SERVICES FOR PME, RUBBER REMOVAL AND PAINT REMOVAL AT AF STN KUMBHIRGRAM.]… |
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES |
2026-08-07 |
₹1,49,98,000 |
| [SUPPLY OF METAL SEATED BALL VALVES (NMBV 04)] [TP/0200663C/NRL/1310-0807/1315][… |
Numaligarh Refinery Limited |
2026-08-07 |
₹— |
Latest Tenders in Assam
Showing 100 of 720 active tenders across 10 portals including assam, cil, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc and more.
₹1,45,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-11
Jute Corporation of India Limited
Goods epublish
Closes: 2026-12-29
₹1,37,71,186 Dte General Border Roads Organisation
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-21
₹40,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-12
₹1,15,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹80,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹81,80,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹4,24,00,000 Health and Family Welfare Department
Goods as
Closes: 2026-08-24
₹40,80,00,000 Dte General Border Roads Organisation
Services defence
Closes: 2026-08-15
₹1,36,00,000 Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project
Goods as
Closes: 2026-08-13
₹1,35,50,000 Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project
Goods as
Closes: 2026-08-13
₹90,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹10,90,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
Works eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-14
₹1,10,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-11
₹31,57,032 North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Works etenders
Closes: 2026-08-12
₹28,64,37,300 Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Works eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-12
Assam University Silchar
Works eprocure
Closes: 2026-08-13
₹11,82,44,798 Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project
Works as
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹27,83,428 Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd
Works as
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹80,00,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
Works defence
Closes: 2026-08-13
Urban Affairs Department Externally Aided Project
Works as
Closes: 2026-08-31
₹4,82,85,608 Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project
Works as
Closes: 2026-08-17
₹22,62,473 Directorate of Sports and Youth Welfare - Assam
Works as
Closes: 2026-08-10
₹6,67,80,000 Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department
Goods as
Closes: 2026-08-18
₹7,04,00,000 Health and Family Welfare Department
Goods as
Closes: 2026-08-10