Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Assam Rifles - MHA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #141 · Score 53.7

● LIVE 86 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹33.23 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Assam Rifles - MHA is an active government procuring department with 86 live tenders worth ₹33.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 6 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
47.2 Volume
70.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
12.6 Reach
100.0 Quality
86
Active Tenders
₹33.23 Cr
Total Value
₹38.64 L
Avg Tender Value
₹53,711
Avg EMD
1
Portals
6
States
13
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
53.7/100
Rank #141 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
13
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
83
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Assam Manipur Meghalaya Mizoram Nagaland

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Term contract for B and R and E and M nature of wks for Bn HQ, Somsai] [17018/E… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Provision of 500 KVA transformer ] [I.15032/NIT/Engr/ Emergent/ 22 AR/ 2026-27/… ₹2,10,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Manning and Operation of packaged type STP and allied works at ARCH] [9498/ARTC… ₹8,04,780 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Manning and Operation E/M Installation and Eqpt] [9480/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/6… ₹29,34,898 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Manning and Operation of 33 KV, 2.5 MVA Transformer and Switch Yard ] [9476/ART… ₹23,67,673 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Term Contract for repairs to roofs and flooring of SM barracks] [9478/ARTCS/NIT… ₹17,84,448 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Replacement of rusted old CGI sheet roofing to Office bldg, Trg shed and Gurung… ₹35,95,100 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Term contract for B R repair/maint and replacement of sanitary fittings of SM B… ₹28,64,000 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Term contract for repair/maint of joinery incl fly proofing door/windows for Si… ₹40,14,927 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Repair/maint of joinery incl fly proofing door/windows] [9457/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/20… ₹25,00,188 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Procurement of 81mm Mortar with CES items including Sight] [IV.18314/Provn/APP … ₹12,08,39,700 13 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Term contract for B R repair/maint of Toilet Blocks of Diphu Garrison of ARTC S… ₹25,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Term contract for comprehensive repair/maint of OR and JCOs MD Accn at Shokhuvi… ₹40,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Term contract for repair/maint of joinery incl fly proofing door/windows for Si… ₹30,06,346 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Term Contract for B and R nature wks at Wokha Grn of 24 Assam Rifles. ] [VIII.2… ₹4,99,759 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Term contract for B R to carry out repair and maint at Signal Wing at ARTC S, D… ₹23,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Repair and Maint of Septic Tanks and Sewage Lines at Wokha of 24 Assam Rifles.]… ₹2,80,343 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Repair and Maint of Culverts and Drains in Wokha Grn of 24 Assam Rifles.] [VIII… ₹3,49,195 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Welcome maint to offrs accn of Chieswema.] [VIII.28028/17 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/26… ₹6,99,704 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Roof treatment of resdl and non resdl bldgs at Wokha Grn of 24 Assam Rifles] [V… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Assam Rifles - MHA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Term contract for artificers work in Non Resdl Bldg at Sect HQ Khatla] [8023/S/… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,18,800
[Term contract for roads approaches footpaths and steps etc at Sect HQ Khatla Tu… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,16,800
[Term contract for artificers work in new family line Md Accn at Sect HQ Khatla]… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,11,100
[Term contract for artificers work in Single JCOs Resdl Bldg at Sect HQ Khatla] … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,20,200
[Repair and maint and cleaning of septic tank soakpit and sewage lines at COBs a… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,98,296
[Term contract for Repair Maint of various assets of HQ 25 Sect AR at Lekhapani]… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,99,483
[Repair Maint of Tiling work False Ceiling Replacement of CGI Sheet Window Glass… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,99,567
[Repair maint of Non Resdl Bldgs of HQ 25 Sector AR at Lekhapani] [25 Sect/Engr/… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹8,62,733
[VIII.11011/33 AR/Engr/AMC/2026-27/03] [VIII.11011/33 AR/Engr/AMC/2026-27/03][20… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[VIII.11011/33 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/08] [VIII.11011/33 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/08][2026… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,90,000
Search All Assam Rifles - MHA Tenders Browse All Departments