● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.79 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Banaras Hindu University is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹1.8 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Customized Blood Mobile Van with 6 DONOR COUCHES for outdoor blood donation Cam… | ₹92,00,000 | 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Complete Maintenance Contract (CMC) of Endoscopes make- Olympus Medical System … | ₹8,62,770 | 22 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [CMC of Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), Q200 D8374] [BHU/PHY/2026-27/02][202… | ₹35,00,000 | 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [CMC Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) Tecnai-20ST D370)] [BHU/PHY/2026-27/… | ₹29,00,000 | 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS make lifts installed in vari… | ₹10,18,519 | 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Shifting of Aluminium Partition in room no. S-8 and Painting of room no. F-9, F… | ₹1,40,331 | 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Construction of Boundary wall in Gurudham Colony Kamachha, BHU.] [BHU/UED/WO/20… | ₹2,70,559 | 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
Newest Banaras Hindu University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Shifting of Aluminium Partition in room no. S-8 and Painting of room no. F-9, F… | 07 Aug 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹1,40,331 |
| [Construction of Boundary wall in Gurudham Colony Kamachha, BHU.] [BHU/UED/WO/20… | 07 Aug 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹2,70,559 |
| [Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for OTIS make lifts installed in vari… | 06 Aug 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹10,18,519 |
| [CMC of Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM), Q200 D8374] [BHU/PHY/2026-27/02][202… | 05 Aug 2026 | 26 Aug 2026 | ₹35,00,000 |
| [CMC Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) Tecnai-20ST D370)] [BHU/PHY/2026-27/… | 05 Aug 2026 | 26 Aug 2026 | ₹29,00,000 |
| [Complete Maintenance Contract (CMC) of Endoscopes make- Olympus Medical System … | 30 Jul 2026 | 22 Aug 2026 | ₹8,62,770 |
| [Customized Blood Mobile Van with 6 DONOR COUCHES for outdoor blood donation Cam… | 14 Jul 2026 | 11 Aug 2026 | ₹92,00,000 |