Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bhakra Beas Management Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #150 · Score 53.1

● LIVE 51 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.66 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Bhakra Beas Management Board is an active government procuring department with 51 live tenders worth ₹13.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 4 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.8 Volume
67.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
9.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
51
Active Tenders
₹13.66 Cr
Total Value
₹26.78 L
Avg Tender Value
₹55,731
Avg EMD
1
Portals
4
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
53.1/100
Rank #150 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
48
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp2 etenders Haryana Himachal Pradesh Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning, Sweeping, Sanitation and Garbage Disposal… ₹15,44,470 24 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair of Common roof drain in S-3 type residential houses in BBMB Colony, Sund… ₹1,91,870 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Retrofitting of public toilets in colony area at BBMB Sundernagar] [NIT-10/2026… ₹7,00,043 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Refurbishment and Preventive Maintenance of old Furniture at BBMB Rest House Su… ₹3,13,154 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing 3 inch inner dia G.I pipe line and replacement of centrifugal pump fo… ₹7,94,875 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting of 04 nos. 100 MVA Transformer and rusted structures in switch yard at… ₹4,99,405 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ENIT05/2026-27] [ENIT 05/2026-27][2026_BBMB_283652_1] ₹2,55,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ENIT03/2026-27] [ENIT03/2026-27][2026_BBMB_283644_1] ₹4,75,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ENIT04/2026-27] [ENIT 04/2026-27][2026_BBMB_283649_1] ₹5,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of additional Badminton court at staff club Basket Ball court at B… ₹1,10,57,310 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E Tender for WHITE WASH COLOUR WASH AND DISTEMPER SNOWCEM WORK IN RB AND NRB BU… ₹11,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Re-carpeting main gate to rest house in residential and nonresidential complex … ₹6,38,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ENIT 06/ O M BWN/2026-27] [ENIT06/O M BWN/2026-27][2026_BBMB_284384_1] ₹9,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Renovation of the Building of Field Office of Regulation SST CCTV Control at Be… ₹16,96,415 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[civil work] [ENIT No 04/2026-27 dated 20.07.2026][2026_BBMB_284742_1] ₹3,25,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of Fire Station Building at Slapper.] [NIT-33/SLP/2026-27][2026_BBMB… ₹9,74,639 13 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Special estimate for painting of RHR gates (upper And lower) of bay No. 9, 10, … ₹27,58,623 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of protection wall at RL 1400 office complex and police head quarte… ₹94,08,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Mtc. of various residential quarters in colony at 220 kV sub-station BBMB Delhi… ₹9,61,252 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of old GI drinking water pipe line along with damaged roofing and d… ₹6,93,693 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bhakra Beas Management Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Clearance of Silt and Debris from the drains at BBMB Colony Slapper] [388/BBMB … 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹75,380
[Providing 20mm thick premix carpet on various roads at Nangal Township.] [898/2… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹2,02,10,745
[Repair of Aeration Tank and Digester Tank in STP at Nangal Township.] [900/2026… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹10,76,145
[ Repair of Motors in various pumping station at Nangal Township.] [899/2026/TS]… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹2,65,972
[For the work of strengthening/muffing of 220 kV Transmission Line Towers locate… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,43,000
[For removal of old underground cable and laying of new cable at 220 kV substati… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,57,000
[NIT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT PREMISES OF STORE AND TRANSPORT SUB-DIVISION,… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,61,629
[Obtaining one no Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Boat for sedimentation su… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹4,06,80,000
[Providing Spud 558 for IHC 1500 as per Drawing No-487/4F/14 complete in all res… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹38,19,000
[Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from Nangal to Bhak… 30 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,75,177
Search All Bhakra Beas Management Board Tenders Browse All Departments