Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Government Tenders

● LIVE 2,435 active tenders across 140 departments · Total value ₹234054.85 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

2,435
Active Tenders
140
Departments
10
Districts
12
Portals
₹234054.85 Cr
Total Value
₹114.51 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

AI Engineering Services Limited (AIESL) Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority Agriculture Insurance Company of India Limited Airports Authority of India All India Institute of Ayurveda All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi All India Institute of Medical Sciences Archaeological Survey of India BCD EinC Bhakra Beas Management Board Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI) COMPETITION COMMISSION OF INDIA Central Board of Secondary Education

Top Categories

Works
1,862
Services
296
Goods
277

Districts Covered

Central, East, New Delhi, North, North East, North West, Shahdara, South, South West, West

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Delhi. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed Contractors having Experience in Expr… National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited ₹0.00 2026-08-11
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for marketing agent for marketing of Agrochemical … Hindustan Insecticides Limited ₹0.00 2030-07-03
[DETAILS OF ACCEPTANCE OF NECESSITY (AoN) FOR PROCUREMENT OF 04 x LANDING PLATFO… Indian Navy ₹0.00 2026-08-10
[EOI from Partners for various campaigns under FIT India Movement. ] [01-34009(0… Sports Authority of India ₹0.00 2026-08-13
[Const. of 4L GF corridor Ghazipur Zamania Saiyad Raja of NH24 Old NH97 with ext… National Highways Authority of India ₹21,76,23,00,000 2026-08-21
[Upgrad of exist. 4L Corridor from Km 71.000 From Purvanchal Expressway to Km 10… National Highways Authority of India ₹3,94,92,00,000 2026-08-21
[Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Qty- 72 PC-7 Mk II Trainer Aircraft of I… Indian Air Force ₹0.00 2026-09-01
[ETender for Outsourcing for Cleaning, Sweeping, Sanitation and Garbage Disposal… Bhakra Beas Management Board ₹15,44,470 2026-09-24
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER] [AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/R25002/PUR][202… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-11
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17V5 HELICOPTER] [AIR HQ/DPROC/25-26/R25135/PUR][2… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-13
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AI-20D A/E FOR AN-32 AIRCRAFT] [AIR HQ/DPROC/25-26/R2… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-11
[RFI for LRSR] [RFI_LRSR_C4ISR_IAF_08APR26][2026_IAF_834557_1] Indian Air Force ₹0.00 2026-08-25
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT] [AIRHQ/EPROC/25-26/W25175R/PUR][2026… Indian Air Force ₹0.00 2026-08-17
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR RAFALE AIRCRAFT ] [AIRHQ/EPROC/25-26/W25176R/PUR][202… Indian Air Force ₹0.00 2026-08-17
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIG-29 UPG AIRCRAFT] [AHQ/22-23/R25024T5R2125575T5][2… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-18
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT] [AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/R25006/PUR][2026_… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-25
[Upgradation to 4 Lane with Paved Shoulders with Divided Carriageway from Design… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹5,22,71,00,000 2026-08-31
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR IL-78 AIRCRAFT] [AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/R25007/PUR][2026_… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-09-01
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR ARRESTER BARRIER] [AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/W25004/PUR][202… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-25
[PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER] [AIR HQ/DPROC/26-27/R25001/PUR][202… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-09-01

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Delhi.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[A/R and M/O Supplementray Drain] [EE/CD-XV/ACS-23/2026-27][2026_IFC_296707_1] Irrigation and Flood Control 2026-08-08 ₹67,57,821
[A/R and M/O Supplementary Drain] [EE/CD-XV/ACS-22/2026-27][2026_IFC_296705_1] Irrigation and Flood Control 2026-08-08 ₹11,26,015
[Maintenance of Schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone] [20/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27][2026… Delhi Development Authority 2026-08-08 ₹1,06,72,037
[M/o schemes under Nazul Account-II in Rohini Zone] [21/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27][20… Delhi Development Authority 2026-08-08 ₹28,10,734
[EOI Document for Supply, Configuration and Commissioning of a Digital Platform … Telecommunications Consultants India Limited 2026-08-08 ₹0.00
[SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-65, T-66, T-27/52, T-15/52 AND T-17/52 AT 325 LT AD REG… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-08-08 ₹1,45,21,000
[G.I.A to DUSIB for Existing Infrastructure (Capital).] [NIT No.19/EEC-12/DUSIB/… Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board 2026-08-08 ₹8,39,566
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.1] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… Delhi Jal Board 2026-08-08 ₹98,57,93,971
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.4] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… Delhi Jal Board 2026-08-08 ₹22,69,53,639
[NIT NO. 11(2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI/Item No.2] [NIT NO. 11 (2026-2027) EE(SDW)VI][2… Delhi Jal Board 2026-08-08 ₹90,59,50,567

Latest Tenders in Delhi

Showing 100 of 2,435 active tenders across 12 portals including arunachal_pradesh, bhel, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc and more.

Indian Air Force Goods epublish Closes: 2026-08-25
₹5,22,71,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Works eprocure Closes: 2026-08-31
Browse all portals: ap bhel eprocure etenders defence dl epublish iocl jh mp
Browse All Delhi Tenders