Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1538 · Score 31.4

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹3.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
45.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹3 L
Total Value
₹1.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹3,775
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31.4/100
Rank #1,538 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
45
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Assam · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Elect./A-III/NIT-08/26/676] [Elect./A-III/NIT-08/26/676][2026_BVFCL_846212_1] ₹2,38,474 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Elect/A-III/NIT-09/26/696] [Elect/A-III/NIT-09/26/696][2026_BVFCL_846974_1] ₹62,015 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Elect/A-III/NIT-09/26/696] [Elect/A-III/NIT-09/26/696][2026_BVFCL_846974_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹62,015
[Elect./A-III/NIT-08/26/676] [Elect./A-III/NIT-08/26/676][2026_BVFCL_846212_1] 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,38,474

Related Departments

"Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments