Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bulandshahr Development Authority 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #892 · Score 39.0

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.07 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Bulandshahr Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹8.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
65.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
75.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹8.07 Cr
Total Value
₹2.69 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.29 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39/100
Rank #892 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Work No 1 Architectural and Detailed Consuling Services from Archited Architect… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No 5 Proposed Interior and External Facade work of BKDA office Left Out Wo… ₹3,28,84,000 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No 4 Transport Nagar Yojana ke Gate No 1 se Gate No 2 Tak Mukhya Marg Ka S… ₹3,62,75,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Work No 3 Gram Kirra Khurja Me Prastavit Aydhogik Township Me 30 mtr Chode marg… ₹1,15,47,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bulandshahr Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Work No 5 Proposed Interior and External Facade work of BKDA office Left Out Wo… 30 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,28,84,000
[Work No 4 Transport Nagar Yojana ke Gate No 1 se Gate No 2 Tak Mukhya Marg Ka S… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,62,75,000
[Work No 3 Gram Kirra Khurja Me Prastavit Aydhogik Township Me 30 mtr Chode marg… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,47,000
[Work No 1 Architectural and Detailed Consuling Services from Archited Architect… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00

Related Departments

"Bulandshahr Development Authority" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments