Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #584 · Score 43.0

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹38.26 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹38.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
71.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹38.26 Cr
Total Value
₹4.25 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.21 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43/100
Rank #584 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
71
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Erection, Testing and Commissioning of DG Set at Wan Project Tq Telhara Dist. A… ₹34,54,387 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Shifting of 11 Kv HT Line coming in plots of Rehabilitated Village Jigaon Tq. N… ₹35,68,245 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supplying Erecting Testing and Commisioning of 33 kV Metering Cubicle of Main m… ₹33,18,564 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supplying Erecting Testing and Commisioning of 33 kV Metering Cubicle of one Ma… ₹12,52,978 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Wakurde Lift Irrigation Scheme] [Tender Notice No 02_2026_2027_2nd Call][2026_M… ₹32,31,298 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[D S E T C of Xmer, Feeder bay and incomer bay, 33kV single circuit Transmission… ₹18,35,73,895 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[D S E T C of Feeder Bay, single circuit Transmission line and 33 kV outdoor swi… ₹6,64,38,720 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[D S E T C of Transmission line and outdoor switchyard along with Power Transfor… ₹4,11,71,685 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[D S E T C of 33 kV LILO feeder Bay, Transmission line and Power Transformers in… ₹7,65,81,041 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[D S E T C of Xmer, Feeder bay and incomer bay, 33kV single circuit Transmission… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹18,35,73,895
[D S E T C of Feeder Bay, single circuit Transmission line and 33 kV outdoor swi… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹6,64,38,720
[D S E T C of Transmission line and outdoor switchyard along with Power Transfor… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,11,71,685
[D S E T C of 33 kV LILO feeder Bay, Transmission line and Power Transformers in… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹7,65,81,041
[Wakurde Lift Irrigation Scheme] [Tender Notice No 02_2026_2027_2nd Call][2026_M… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹32,31,298
[Supplying Erecting Testing and Commisioning of 33 kV Metering Cubicle of Main m… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹33,18,564
[Supplying Erecting Testing and Commisioning of 33 kV Metering Cubicle of one Ma… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,52,978
[Erection, Testing and Commissioning of DG Set at Wan Project Tq Telhara Dist. A… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹34,54,387
[Shifting of 11 Kv HT Line coming in plots of Rehabilitated Village Jigaon Tq. N… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹35,68,245
Search All CE (Electrical) Hydro Electric Projects Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments