Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central Warehousing Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #185 · Score 51.9

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹66.61 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Central Warehousing Corporation is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹66.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 8 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
73.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
16.0 Reach
100.0 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹66.61 Cr
Total Value
₹4.76 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.58 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
8
States
13
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.9/100
Rank #185 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
73
Value
60
Breadth
16
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
11
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp2 etenders Assam Chhattisgarh Gujarat Haryana Maharashtra Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹2,28,47,798 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹1,64,77,714 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹3,16,82,600 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[APPOINTMENT OF STRATEGIC ALLIANCE MANAGEMENT OPERATOR (SAMO) AT INLAND CONTAINE… ₹2,37,40,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹2,37,77,393 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹2,52,16,499 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair/Maintenance, upgradation and construction wor… ₹1,11,58,234 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… ₹1,85,91,470 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[INVITATION OF COMMERCIAL PROPOSALS FROM 3PL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR UTILIZATION O… ₹13,88,58,570 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Four Course waterproofing treatment of roof of RCC Godowns at CW Tadepalligudem… ₹2,88,09,184 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Chemical Purchase] [CWC RO-CNDH0TECH/12/2025-TECHNICAL][2026_CWC_282762_1] ₹86,00,200 22 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 2 Conventional Warehouse of 100396 sqft Capacity with Ancillary… ₹25,21,81,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair/Maintenance, upgradation and construction wor… ₹2,65,51,043 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Road Upgradation work along with drainage etc. at CW-Yavatmal (Maharashtra)] [E… ₹3,76,06,409 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central Warehousing Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of 2 Conventional Warehouse of 100396 sqft Capacity with Ancillary… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹25,21,81,000
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair/Maintenance, upgradation and construction wor… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,65,51,043
[Chemical Purchase] [CWC RO-CNDH0TECH/12/2025-TECHNICAL][2026_CWC_282762_1] 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹86,00,200
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair/Maintenance, upgradation and construction wor… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,11,58,234
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,85,91,470
[INVITATION OF COMMERCIAL PROPOSALS FROM 3PL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR UTILIZATION O… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,88,58,570
[Road Upgradation work along with drainage etc. at CW-Yavatmal (Maharashtra)] [E… 25 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,76,06,409
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,37,77,393
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,52,16,499
[Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction work… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,28,47,798
Search All Central Warehousing Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments