Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chandigarh Administration 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #166 · Score 52.4

● LIVE 169 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹48.43 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Chandigarh Administration is an active government procuring department with 169 live tenders worth ₹48.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
54.3 Volume
71.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
169
Active Tenders
₹48.43 Cr
Total Value
₹28.66 L
Avg Tender Value
₹53,112
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.4/100
Rank #166 out of 2,270 departments
54
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
169

Where This Department Operates

Chandigarh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing and installing Solar Photovoltaic Panels For roof of car parking (Car… ₹1,15,64,500 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MTC. OF E.I. IN NRB AT CHANDIGARH (REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE ACCESSORIES OF 1 NO… ₹3,06,800 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[S/R for R/B 72 Nos Type-II (T.S. Flat) Houses in Sector-28, Chandigarh for the … ₹2,67,596 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for R/B 72 Nos Type-II (T.S. Flat) Houses in Sector-28, Chandigarh for the … ₹2,53,896 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for N/R/B Govt. Health and Wellness Centre in Sector-38C and Dadumajra Colo… ₹1,36,086 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for N/R/B Mtc. Booth/Office in Sector-38C, Chandigarh for the Financial Yea… ₹41,893 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for N/R/B Govt. Veterinary Hospital in Sector-38 West, Chandigarh for the F… ₹1,53,972 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[S/R for R/B 60 Nos Type-III Houses (1023 to 1030B and 1035 to 1046B in Sector-4… ₹3,83,726 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for R/B 318 Nos Type-I (T.S. Flat) Houses in Sector-28, Chandigarh for the … ₹7,85,946 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[S/R for R/B 48 Nos Type-IV (T.S. Flat) Houses in Sector-28, Chandigarh for the … ₹3,38,910 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Barrier Free Provision on Civil Dispensary, Sector-27, Chandiga… ₹12,11,142 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for R/B 48 Nos Type-IV (T.S. Flat) Houses in Sector-28, Chandigarh for the … ₹2,29,677 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[S/R for N/R/B Post Graduate College for Girls in Sector-42, Chandigarh for the … ₹29,01,443 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for N/R/B Post Graduate College for Girls in Sector-42, Chandigarh for the … ₹25,86,379 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[S/R for N/R/B Sports Complex in Sector-42, Chandigarh for the Financial Year 20… ₹8,74,160 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R for R/B EWS Houses (H. No.2465 to 2692 and H. No.3236 to 3387 in Sector-38,… ₹7,44,427 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN SUBWAY UNDERPASS BETWEEN P.G.I. AND PANJAB UNIVERSIT… ₹17,62,770 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF OLD/DEFUNCT ACCESSORIES WITH MODULAR ACCESSORIES IN H… ₹1,41,579 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[ANNUAL REPAIR OF VARIOUS GOVT. SCHOOL BUILDINGS IN AND KISHANGARH BAPU DHAM, CH… ₹4,05,050 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ANNUAL REPAIR OF UAAM (URBAN AROGYA AYUSHMAN MANDIR) SECTOR 26, UAAM MAULI JAGR… ₹2,59,650 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chandigarh Administration e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[A/R for N/R/B Rural Health Training Centre in Sector-56, Chandigarh for the Fin… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,06,227
[Repair and Maintenance of Public Health Services in Chandigarh Armed Police Com… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,56,609
[ Providing and Installation of 02 Nos. of Split Type Air Conditioners in Centra… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,417
[Repair and service of Air Conditioners Split Window Type AC and other allied wo… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,56,513
[A/R for N/R/B Sports Complex in Sector-56, Chandigarh for the Financial Year 20… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,11,289
[Repair, servicing and preventive maintenance of Chillers (80 TR Bluestar) at HV… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,58,600
[Renovation of H.No. 502A (Type III) in Sector-7, Chandigarh. (IBM Scheme No. W4… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,04,240
[Providing and fixing of MS Jali for Rain Water Harvesting Tank and laying/refix… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,68,528
[Renovation of allotted House No. 3813 (Type X F) Sector 22 Chandigarh. (Total 0… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,051
[S/R for N/R/B Govt. Model Sr. Sec. School in Sector-56, Chandigarh for the Fina… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,99,043
Search All Chandigarh Administration Tenders Browse All Departments