Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chandigarh Government Tenders

● LIVE 485 active tenders across 35 departments · Total value ₹1242.21 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

485
Active Tenders
35
Departments
1
Districts
7
Portals
₹1242.21 Cr
Total Value
₹2.67 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) CE-PWD(B and R) Chandigarh Administration Chandigarh Housing Board Council of Scientific and Industrial Research DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force DG,CRPF,MHA Defence Research and Development Organisation Department of Agriculture Department of Cooperation Department of Finance Department of Home Affairs Department of Industries and Commerce Department of Information and Public Relations

Top Categories

Works
399
Goods
64
Services
22

Districts Covered

Chandigarh

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Chandigarh. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF VALLEY GUTTER, RIDGES, ROOF SHEET CHAJJAS, SHAFT, RAIN W… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹75,00,000 2026-08-12
[REPAIR TO FENCING COMPOUND/ BOUNDARY WALL, GATE, PATH, CULVERT, INTERLOCKING TI… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹80,00,000 2026-08-12
[REPAIR TO RCC CHAJJAS, COLUMN, BEAMS, SOFFITS, STEEL STANCHIONS, PLASTERING UND… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹75,00,000 2026-08-12
[RFP for selection of private partner/Technology Provider for Chandigarh Integra… Municipal Corporation ₹0.00 2026-08-11
[Flow Cytometery, Automated Cell Counter] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(E… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,50,00,000 2026-08-18
[HIPEC and Isolated Limb Perfusion Set] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹50,00,000 2026-08-19
[Automated Cartridge Based Nucleic Acid Amplification System (CB-NAAT)] [Global … Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,50,00,000 2026-08-19
[Electrocortigraphy Machine with Electrodes and Accessories] [Global Tender Enqu… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,00,00,000 2026-08-19
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement] [Gl… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,70,00,000 2026-08-20
[Fibro Scan Machine] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/22][202… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,50,00,000 2026-08-20
[Digital PET-CT] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/23][2026_PG… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹36,00,00,000 2026-08-20
[Indigenisation of Aviation Spares (Complex in Nature)] [3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EoI dt… Indian Air Force ₹0.00 2026-08-13
[INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8-1940-016/ RING FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER] [3BRD/8… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-10
[INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 406-094 / SHOCK ABSORBER FOR AN-32 AIRCRAFT] [3BRD/87… Indian Air Force ₹— 2026-08-10
[Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhanceme… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,60,00,000 2026-08-18
[Dry Plasma Thawing System] [Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹24,00,000 2026-08-11
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement] [Gl… Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹2,00,00,000 2026-08-19
[Advanced USG Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement for … Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh ₹1,00,00,000 2026-08-18
[IT/2026/PLANNING/PM SETU/AIP RFP-2] [IT/2026/PLANNING/PM SETU/AIP RFP-2][2026_D… Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training ₹50,00,00,000 2026-08-17
[EOI for 13 territories of Ferozepur BA] [PBCO-15/12(11)/3/2026-MKTG ][2026_BSNL… Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited ₹1 2026-08-11

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Chandigarh.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[Special repair/Renovation of Fire Station Building and Residential Quarters in … Municipal Corporation 2026-08-08 ₹61,79,000
[P/L of 700mm (28inch) i/d, 600mm (24inch) i/d 450mm (18inch) i/d RCC NP-2 pipe … Municipal Corporation 2026-08-08 ₹37,56,000
[Operation and Maintenace Services of Surveillance System with Cameras and in DR… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹10,34,336
[MAINTENANCE INCLUDING DAY TO DAY OPERATION OF EnM INSTALLATIONS OF DGRE DETS AT… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹1,67,59,923
[MAINTENANCE INCLUDING DAY TO DAY OPERATION OF EM INSTALLATION AND HVAC SYSTEM F… Defence Research and Development Organisation 2026-08-07 ₹53,28,209
[ PROVIDING AND FIXING OF CAT-EYES AND FLEXIBLE MEDIAN MARKER ON V-4 ROAD FOR IM… Municipal Corporation 2026-08-07 ₹4,68,462
[A/R for N/R/B Rural Health Training Centre in Sector-56, Chandigarh for the Fin… Chandigarh Administration 2026-08-07 ₹4,06,227
[Repair and Maintenance of Public Health Services in Chandigarh Armed Police Com… Chandigarh Administration 2026-08-07 ₹5,56,609
[ Providing and Installation of 02 Nos. of Split Type Air Conditioners in Centra… Chandigarh Administration 2026-08-07 ₹2,10,417
[Repair and service of Air Conditioners Split Window Type AC and other allied wo… Chandigarh Administration 2026-08-07 ₹4,56,513

Latest Tenders in Chandigarh

Showing 100 of 485 active tenders across 7 portals including chandigarh, cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc, epublish and more.

₹1,50,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-18
₹50,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-19
₹1,50,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-19
₹1,00,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-19
₹1,70,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-20
₹1,50,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-20
₹36,00,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-20
₹1,60,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-18
₹24,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-11
₹2,00,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-19
₹1,00,00,000 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh Goods eprocure Closes: 2026-08-18
₹50,00,00,000 Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training Services pb Closes: 2026-08-17
₹1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-11
₹1,000 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Services epublish Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,50,00,000 Department of Finance Goods pb Closes: 2026-08-10
₹1,50,00,000 Department of Finance Goods pb Closes: 2026-08-10
Browse all portals: ch eprocure etenders defence epublish hr pb
Browse All Chandigarh Tenders